
Hotels near Yamaha Hall
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Yamaha Hall hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.7 km from Yamaha Hall
Jiaqi
P26,169
P28,785 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




2. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.6 km from Yamaha Hall
Ubaldo
P20,221
P25,579 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




3. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.6 km from Yamaha Hall
Paula Alejandra
P63,492
P80,317 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.5 km from Yamaha Hall
Carlos
P23,746
P26,120 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.7 km from Yamaha Hall
Celine
P19,198
P24,286 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.4 km from Yamaha Hall
Patricia
P24,675
P29,857 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.2 km from Yamaha Hall
Jose
P17,021
P18,723 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.7 km from Yamaha Hall
Mary
P20,106
P22,116 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




9. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.7 km from Yamaha Hall
Consuelo
P53,571
P67,926 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.6 km from Yamaha Hall
Juha
P27,381
P34,795 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.5 km from Yamaha Hall
Anthony
P14,327
P18,124 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




12. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.3 km from Yamaha Hall
Brian
P12,410
P13,770 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.9 km from Yamaha Hall
Gerard
P14,123
P15,535 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




14. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 1 km from Yamaha Hall
Jie
P18,701
P20,571 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji0.9 km from Yamaha Hall
Despina
P12,987
P14,286 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza0.2 km from Yamaha Hall
Katharine
P12,630
P15,282 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 0.6 km from Yamaha Hall
Richard
P27,554
P30,309 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome0.8 km from Yamaha Hall
Adam
P10,432
P11,475 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome0.5 km from Yamaha Hall
Theresa
P16,177
P20,464 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Hotel The Celestine Ginza
Hotel The Celestine GinzaGinza, 0.2 km from Yamaha Hall
Marcia
P27,742
P30,516 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Yamaha Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,706 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 1,018 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Hotel Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,528 reviews | View |
Top Yamaha Hall Hotel Reviews
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very sweet and attentive. They were able to assist me and provide recommendations when the luggage delivery fell through. Room was clean and conveniently located right by the train station."
remm plus Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean. Staff were great. The breakfast was good. Hotel is pretty close to the train station. Would recommend staying here."
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Comfortable, clean hotel in a really good location for exploring Tokyo on foot or by subway. The breakfast was great too, I recommend the omelette."
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
10/10 Excellent
"Very good option to stay near Ginza. Breakfast was excellent! The only problem was the room very small"
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ginza Nanachome
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel stay! The room was clean, comfortable, and well-maintained. The staff were friendly, welcoming, and attentive. Great location, excellent service, and a relaxing atmosphere. We truly enjoyed our stay and would definitely recommend this hotel to others!"
The Royal Park Hotel Ginza 6-chome
10/10 Excellent
"Great public bath and laundry equipment. Super convenient location."
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
8/10 Good
"Really great property and restaurant. Super clean- only downside is the very loud traffic noise and sirens at night. Some rooms are over a busy traffic tunnel which amplifies loud cars and motorcycles. Location is fantastic for main shopping areas, subway and getting around. Very close to Ginza 6 shopping mall"
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and well maintained hotel. Excellent location to transportation and Ginza. Enjoyed our stay."
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo/Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Location was ideal in the heart of Ginza district with proximity to metro station which makes getting around easy. Room was kept very clean with all necessities on hand. Bed was super comfortable. Breakfast was delicious and staff were amazing and helpful. Afternoon tea in restaurant was very popular. No additional amenities like gym or spa as focus is on stay and excellent food/service. Would definitely stay here again and recommend highly."
Other attractions near Yamaha Hall

Tokyo Gallery
Japan’s traditional art is well known, but its more contemporary forms also entice and promote thought. Discover a variety of new pieces at this location.

Ginza Six
8.8/10 (162 reviews)
For high-end, chic shopping take a stroll around this complex and window-shop or purchase some of the world’s most incredible merchandise.

Ginza Wako Building
8.4/10 (157 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Ginza Wako Building. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Shiseido Gallery
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiseido Gallery during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Ginza Graphic Gallery
8.8/10 (26 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ginza Graphic Gallery during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
San-ai Building
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at San-ai Building. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Shiodome Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiodome Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Old Shimbashi Station
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Old Shimbashi Station in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




