
Hotels near Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Tokyo Midtown Hibiya hotels




1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 1.3 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Marie
P34,127
P43,170 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo1 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Jee Eun
P150,792
P190,752 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Jiaqi
P26,169
P28,785 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 1.2 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Kuangyi
P60,317
P76,301 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.3 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Ubaldo
P20,221
P25,579 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




6. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Ann
P60,807
P77,079 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 1.2 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Nancy
P32,090
P35,900 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.2 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Carlos
P23,746
P26,120 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.7 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Paula Alejandra
P63,492
P80,317 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo1.2 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Celine
P19,198
P24,286 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.7 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Jose
P17,021
P18,723 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.8 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Patricia
P24,675
P29,857 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt1.2 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Andrew
P38,095
P48,190 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.1 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Consuelo
P53,571
P67,926 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.1 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Mary
P20,106
P22,116 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




16. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo1.1 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Juha
P27,381
P34,795 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.6 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Anthony
P14,327
P18,124 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




18. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Brian
P12,410
P13,770 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO1.3 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Gerard
P14,123
P15,535 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




20. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 1.1 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Jie
P18,701
P20,571 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,705 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo Midtown Hibiya Hotel Reviews
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great , staff / room / amenities and great location !"
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
8/10 Good
"Rooms are small but location is excellent. 7 to 8 minute walk to Tokyo main train station. Longer with luggage. Surrounded by good restaurants and several Starbucks nearby for that morning coffee. Located in Ginza Area with excellent shopping with multiple high end stores nearby."
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"An absolutely fabulous hotel with first rate, world class amenities. We will definitely stay again"
remm Hibiya
10/10 Excellent
"Small rooms as expected but very well outfitted, and the oversized window makes it feel much larger. The biggest bonus of this hotel is that it's in a prime location for both shopping and exceptional food."
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ginza Nanachome
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel stay! The room was clean, comfortable, and well-maintained. The staff were friendly, welcoming, and attentive. Great location, excellent service, and a relaxing atmosphere. We truly enjoyed our stay and would definitely recommend this hotel to others!"
The Royal Park Hotel Ginza 6-chome
10/10 Excellent
"Great public bath and laundry equipment. Super convenient location."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and well maintained hotel. Excellent location to transportation and Ginza. Enjoyed our stay."
The Royal Park Canvas - Ginza 8
10/10 Excellent
"Great location"
Other attractions near Tokyo Midtown Hibiya

Theatre Creation
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Theatre Creation during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.

Hibiya Park
8.6/10 (36 reviews)
Add some color to your day while exploring Tokyo with a visit to this massive public green space, one of Japan’s oldest city parks, near the Imperial Palace.
Tokyo Takarazuka Theatre
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Tokyo Takarazuka Theatre on your trip to Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Nissay Theatre
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Nissay Theatre during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Imperial Theatre
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Imperial Theatre on your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Sukiyabashi Jiro
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Sukiyabashi Jiro during your stay in Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its seafood restaurants.
Idemitsu Museum of Arts
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Idemitsu Museum of Arts during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Printemps Ginza
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Printemps Ginza. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.




