
Hotels near Sumiyoshi Shrine
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Sumiyoshi Shrine hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.2 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Jiaqi
P28,323
P31,156 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA1.1 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Sheetal
P23,727
P26,100 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.5 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Paula Alejandra
P63,649
P80,516 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 1.5 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Patricia
P24,799
P30,007 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




5. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Mary
P20,060
P22,066 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Premier Hotel-CABIN PRESIDENT-Tokyo
Premier Hotel-CABIN PRESIDENT-Tokyo1.4 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Ka po serina
P8,050
P8,855 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO1 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Yen
P14,194
P15,613 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




8. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 1.2 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Gabrielle
P15,402
P16,942 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.9 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Irwin
P11,943
P13,137 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. Sakura Cross Hotel Tokyo Kayabacho
Sakura Cross Hotel Tokyo Kayabacho1 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Manuel
P12,857
P14,143 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji1.1 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Despina
P12,041
P13,245 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




12. MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 1.5 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
SHIRLEY
P6,916
P7,608 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Victoria
P12,620
P13,882 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo1.5 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Samantha
P10,657
P12,895 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER1.5 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Jose
P11,658
P12,824 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Brian
P12,440
P13,804 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Monzennakacho
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Monzennakacho1.3 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
David
P7,486
P8,235 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. MIMARU Tokyo Nihombashi Suitengumae
MIMARU Tokyo Nihombashi SuitengumaeChuo, 1.4 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Adriana
P18,997
P20,897 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




19. The Royal Park Hotel Ginza 6-chome
The Royal Park Hotel Ginza 6-chomeGinza, 1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Jonathan
P18,159
P22,971 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




20. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Shrine
Daniel
P13,951
P17,648 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to Sumiyoshi Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 353 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza | 9.6 Exceptional 1,316 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji | 9.6 Exceptional 747 reviews | View |
Top Sumiyoshi Shrine Hotel Reviews
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"really tight but very comfortable good breakfast"
Quintessa Hotel Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, comfortable bed, recommend."
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
8/10 Good
"Great location and decent stay"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
10/10 Excellent
"loved that there was a washer/dryer! Room was very comfortable and large. Will definitely reccomend!"
MONday Apart Premium GINZA SHINTOMICHO
10/10 Excellent
"It was very cool to get a room they reminds you of a Japanese house"
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER Renewal Open March 9th, 2026
8/10 Good
"This was a one night stay before going to the airport the next morning. We took a taxi from the train station in order to avoid the hassle of dragging suitcases through the streets. However, the hotel is close enough so that it would have been an easy walk. We found hotel itself to be very comfortable. My wife and I are small people, so the room we had was fine. However, we were traveling with another couple who had large luggage, and they complained that the room was too small. The breakfast was fine. I would have appreciated a greater variety of Japanese items on the buffet. But the quality of the food was good and tasty."
GRAND MONday GINZA
10/10 Excellent
"clean and friendly staff"
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Staff are fantastic, really friendly and helpful. Rooms are well appointed and maintained. Hotel is well situated - not too far from the main station"
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"La limpieza"
Other attractions near Sumiyoshi Shrine
Sumida River Terrace
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Sumida River Terrace. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Akashicho Gashi Park
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Akashicho Gashi Park, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Roman Catholic Church of St. Joseph
6.0/10 (1 review)
Roman Catholic Church of St. Joseph is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Akatsuki Park
10.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Akatsuki Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Sakuragawa Roof Top Garden
Enjoy an outing to Sakuragawa Roof Top Garden during your stay in Tokyo. Check out the temples and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Oiwainaritamiya Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Oiwainaritamiya Shrine. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Fukagawa Sports Center
Catch an event at Fukagawa Sports Center during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Tsukijigawa Park Day Camp Ground
10.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Tsukijigawa Park Day Camp Ground, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.




