
Hotels near Sumida River Terrace
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Sumida River Terrace hotels




1. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI1.1 km from Sumida River Terrace
Marco
P6,510
P7,161 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI
HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI1.2 km from Sumida River Terrace
Hannah
P28,389
P31,227 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.8 km from Sumida River Terrace
Tiffany
P8,939
P9,833 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.9 km from Sumida River Terrace
Samantha
P41,663
P45,829 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 1.2 km from Sumida River Terrace
SHIRLEY
P6,916
P7,608 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Hamacho Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hamacho Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 0.7 km from Sumida River Terrace
Zoe
P12,533
P13,786 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. BnA_WALL
BnA_WALL1.3 km from Sumida River Terrace
Christina
P10,343
P11,378 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1 km from Sumida River Terrace
Daniel
P15,189
P19,214 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.8 km from Sumida River Terrace
Johnathan
P3,975
P4,810 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring1.2 km from Sumida River Terrace
Bojana
P7,051
P7,757 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station
Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station1.4 km from Sumida River Terrace
Andre
P5,099
P5,609 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae1.3 km from Sumida River Terrace
Shefali
P9,764
P10,741 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel
LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel1.1 km from Sumida River Terrace
Shannon
P5,879
P6,467 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. MIMARU Tokyo Nihombashi Suitengumae
MIMARU Tokyo Nihombashi SuitengumaeChuo, 1.3 km from Sumida River Terrace
Adriana
P18,997
P20,897 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




15. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.1 km from Sumida River Terrace
Nafisaparvin
P8,618
P9,480 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae1.2 km from Sumida River Terrace
Carson
P5,946
P6,541 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHO
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 1.2 km from Sumida River Terrace
Anthony
P8,654
P9,520 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. APA Hotel Nihombashi Bakurocho Ekimae
APA Hotel Nihombashi Bakurocho EkimaeChuo, 0.9 km from Sumida River Terrace
Myriam
P3,550
P4,296 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Hotaku HOTEL
Hotaku HOTEL1.4 km from Sumida River Terrace
Luke
P7,316
P8,047 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. CITAN - Hostel
CITAN - HostelChuo, 0.9 km from Sumida River Terrace
Connor
P6,526
P7,179 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Sumida River Terrace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 700 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 183 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO | 9.6 Exceptional 364 reviews | View |
Top Sumida River Terrace Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Good place"
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location of the hotel. Very close to the subway and a shopping mall. There's a grocery store at the bottom of the hotel which we frequented quite often. The rooms are on the small size, but it seems that's fairly common with Japanese hotels. The laundromat is only 10 minute walk from the hotel. There is a 7-11 near the hotel where you can buy prepared food and lots of snacks."
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
8/10 Good
"Nice rooms. The executive floor buffet is very unfriendly to vegans, however. For example, all of the breakfast breads have dairy. All of the evening sandwiches have meat."
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, accessible, and reasonable pricing. The capsules were bigger and cleaner than most other ones I've stayed at."
Ryogoku View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff. Located right next to train station. Breakfast buffet was good."
ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and well maintained hotel, in an accessible area, with kind and welcoming staff"
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very friendly. The hotel was surprisingly clean, organized, and well equipped. The washer/dryer in the room was nice with the provided laundry detergent. The bathroom and kitchen were clean with all utensils wrapped in plastic bags for cleanliness. I was able to leave my luggage after check out which were locked up by staff. The room was spacious with king size bed. I would definitely stay here again."
Hamacho Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
10/10 Excellent
"Room was extremely clean, as well as the hotel. Easy to get to"
9h nine hours Ningyocho
8/10 Good
"Good clean location on a quiet street even during construction next door. Some 9h offer more amenities but this is a good spot to sleep and hit Starbucks less than a minute walk"
Other attractions near Sumida River Terrace

KidZania Tokyo
7.8/10 (242 reviews)
In a world run by children, baking treats, fighting fires and working in an office become pure fun. Watch your kids learn about real life in this miniature realm.

Kachidoki Bridge
6.8/10 (5 reviews)
Kachidoki Bridge is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the seafood restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Sumiyoshi Shrine
10.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Sumiyoshi Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Check out the temples and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Fukagawa Sports Center
Catch an event at Fukagawa Sports Center during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Akashicho Gashi Park
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Akashicho Gashi Park, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Akatsuki Park
10.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Akatsuki Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Roman Catholic Church of St. Joseph
6.0/10 (1 review)
Roman Catholic Church of St. Joseph is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Oiwainaritamiya Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Oiwainaritamiya Shrine. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




