
Hotels near Meiji Jingu Shrine
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Meiji Jingu Shrine hotels




1. Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU
Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU1 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Heather
P20,937
P23,030 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel1.7 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Janet
P42,232
P46,455 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. lyf Shibuya Tokyo
lyf Shibuya Tokyo1.5 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Marco Antonio
P11,473
P13,882 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG
Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG1.8 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Nakysha
P29,602
P32,562 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand1.5 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Robert
P40,471
P51,196 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Park Hyatt Tokyo
Park Hyatt Tokyo1.3 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Mai Lan
P53,845
P68,114 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. &Here SHINJUKU
&Here SHINJUKUShinjuku, 1.8 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Kyle
P18,832
P20,715 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West
MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West1.2 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Nakita
P25,902
P28,652 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




9. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku, 1.5 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Rabail
P15,846
P17,430 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. illi Nuto Shinjuku
illi Nuto ShinjukuShinjuku, 1.9 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Eric
P22,372
P24,609 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG
Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG1.2 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Steve
P27,946
P37,345 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku
JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku1.3 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Jacqueline
P20,916
P23,008 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. illi Mani Shibuya
illi Mani Shibuya1.6 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Monika
P16,435
P18,079 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku
Tokyu Stay ShinjukuShinjuku, 1.7 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Geoffrey Dean
P14,524
P15,976 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19




15. Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu2 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Jack
P17,882
P22,030 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Hyatt Regency Tokyo
Hyatt Regency Tokyo1.8 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Chhaya
P17,855
P22,587 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo1.6 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Ratchanee
P26,916
P34,049 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU
WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU1.9 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Suk Chong
P10,905
P11,995 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. The Millennials Shibuya
The Millennials ShibuyaShibuya, 1.6 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Karely
P8,607
P9,468 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. illi Tas Shinjuku
illi Tas ShinjukuShinjuku, 1.8 km from Meiji Jingu Shrine
Kathleen
P19,247
P21,171 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Compare popular hotels close to Meiji Jingu Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 209 reviews | View | |||||
![]() lyf Shibuya Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 615 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand | 9.6 Exceptional 935 reviews | View |
Top Meiji Jingu Shrine Hotel Reviews
Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel, spectacularly clean and the staff were incredibly professional, courteous and very welcoming. The staff at the reception were exceptional."
Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient"
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"Clean"
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
8/10 Good
"It was a nice hotel and very close to 3-4 train stations so very convenient to get around Tokyo, only down side is that the room we stayed in was very small and the beds and sheets aren’t the comfort-ablest but we made it work and enjoyed our stay there"
THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"High end hotel with great dining options. Did the chef's dinner. Highly recommended"
JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"The location was excellent and the staff were very polite and helpful."
Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"Very pleasant stay in this hotel. The room was a good size for a short stay. Enjoyed the free ice creams! Kept missing the free ramen. Definintely don't recommend having one of the free Yakults unless you're used to having them on a regular basis - they're tasty, but, unless you have an iron stomach, you may need to find a loo quickly afterwards!! Didn't make use of the onsen on site - they dont accept those with tattoos, but we were kindly offered cover-ups for this, but we didn't really have time in the end anyway. A good location for getting around. Central but quiet, which was nice after a long day. Would stay here again."
Shinjuku Washington Hotel Annex
8/10 Good
"A"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very clean, and the staff were all so helpful. The breakfast buffet was amazing as were the private bath areas. The gym was equipped with treadmills, ellipticals a rowing machine and a few light free weights and stability balls. The hotel is located in a beautiful quieter area of Shibuya but a very close walk to a few train stations and the heart of Shibuya crossing. Will definitely stay here again"
Other attractions near Meiji Jingu Shrine

Meiji Jingu Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Meiji Jingu Garden, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Wanderlustfemale
Takeshita Street
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Takeshita Street. While in this vibrant area, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.

Togo Shrine
Togo Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.

Yoyogi Park
8.8/10 (2,117 reviews)
In a city where space is at a premium, this expansive park is a popular place for Tokyoites to rehearse, reconnect with nature and enjoy freedom of expression.
Photo by Florencia Fagian
Omotesando
After visiting Omotesando, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
National Noh Theatre
You can enjoy a show at National Noh Theatre during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
NTT DoCoMo Yoyogi Building
NTT DoCoMo Yoyogi Building is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Ota Memorial Museum of Art
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ota Memorial Museum of Art during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




