
Hotels near Nakamise Street
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Nakamise Street hotels




1. illi Haku Asakusa
illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 0.4 km from Nakamise Street
Steven
P12,675
P13,943 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 0.3 km from Nakamise Street
Debra
P9,995
P10,994 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.3 km from Nakamise Street
Valerie
P12,565
P13,822 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, < 0.1 km from Nakamise Street
Joan
P12,071
P13,278 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.5 km from Nakamise Street
Jan
P15,628
P17,191 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.7 km from Nakamise Street
Michael
P12,302
P13,532 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.3 km from Nakamise Street
Kim
P27,763
P30,539 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.5 km from Nakamise Street
Dallas
P5,786
P6,365 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.4 km from Nakamise Street
Carol
P15,504
P17,054 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.3 km from Nakamise Street
Lydia
P10,921
P12,133 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.2 km from Nakamise Street
Joao Carlos
P9,770
P10,746 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




12. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.2 km from Nakamise Street
Nathan
P9,790
P11,845 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.1 km from Nakamise Street
RICK
P11,447
P12,592 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




14. B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and Sauna
B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and SaunaAsakusa, 0.6 km from Nakamise Street
Fabian
P6,883
P7,571 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.6 km from Nakamise Street
Kevin
P9,620
P10,582 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.7 km from Nakamise Street
Spyros
P8,145
P8,960 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.3 km from Nakamise Street
Guoping
P41,536
P45,689 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Yokozuna Hotel
Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Yokozuna HotelAsakusa, 0.6 km from Nakamise Street
Brenda
P7,909
P8,700 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.5 km from Nakamise Street
Robert
P8,368
P10,125 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.4 km from Nakamise Street
Genisys
P9,536
P10,608 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Nakamise Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Haku Asakusa | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 64 reviews | View | |||||
![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 340 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Nakamise Street
P6,349
P6,984 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
P10,921
P12,133 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
P4,425
P5,355 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
P6,174
P6,792 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
P6,773
P7,450 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Top Nakamise Street Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience overall!"
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome stay and location.The only issue was the communication.the employees needs to to learn English.other then that was a awesome stay."
Richmond Hotel Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Good service"
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
10/10 Excellent
"All of the above!! Great stay! Thank you so much"
The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
8/10 Good
"Room was nice. Bathroom was clean with a nice size tub. Elevators. Only drawback was distance from train station. Loves having the temple right around the corner. Great to walk through."
OTHER SPACE Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful stay at Other Space in Asakusa! Right from the start, the hotel stood out for its warmth, cleanliness, and unbelievably convenient location. The hotel is super clean and has a lovely, homey feeling that makes you feel comfortable and relaxed immediately after a full day of exploring Tokyo. The atmosphere is quiet, welcoming, and thoughtful. The highlight has to be the location—it is literally just a 1-minute walk to Senso-ji Temple! Being so close meant I could step outside and experience the iconic temple grounds early in the morning or late at night without the heavy daytime crowds. It truly made my time in Asakusa special."
HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the surrounding area. If I go back to Japan I will likely stay here again."
Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
10/10 Excellent
"Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku was our last hotel in our trip. We arrived probably a couple of hours prior to check-in time & was graciously given early check-in without extra charge. The location is really fantastic as it is walking distance to"
hotel MONday Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Need laundry machine"
Other attractions near Nakamise Street
Photo by Wissanu Sinprasert
Shin-Nakamise Shopping Street
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Shin-Nakamise Shopping Street during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.

Kaminarimon Gate
8.6/10 (77 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Kaminarimon Gate. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.

Asakusa EKIMISE Shopping Center
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can enjoy retail therapy at Asakusa EKIMISE Shopping Center. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Nakamise Arcade
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Nakamise Arcade. Discover the lively festivals and temples in this culturally rich area.
Kannon Street
You can do some window-shopping at Kannon Street during your visit to Tokyo. Check out the temples and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Dempoin Temple
After visiting Dempoin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Public Hall
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Asakusa Public Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Hozomon
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Hozomon. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
























