
Hotels near St James's Church
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for St James's Church, Sussex Gardens hotels




1. Royal Lancaster London
Royal Lancaster London< 0.1 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Lauren
P27,004
P32,405 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Hyde & Seek, London Hyde Park, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hyde & Seek, London Hyde Park, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.2 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Maria Eugenia
P13,931
P16,717 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Hapimag Apartments London
Hapimag Apartments London0.3 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Tom
P21,211
P25,454 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. The Westbourne Hyde Park
The Westbourne Hyde Park0.1 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Yesenia
P10,775
P12,931 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Best Western Plus Delmere Hotel
Best Western Plus Delmere HotelPaddington, 0.4 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Hannah
P8,896
P10,675 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court HotelPaddington, 0.3 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Anne
P5,331
P6,397 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. The Darlington Hyde Park
The Darlington Hyde Park0.4 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Jackie
P11,015
P13,218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Grand Hôtel Bellevue
Grand Hôtel BellevuePaddington, 0.4 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Benjamin
P14,162
P16,994 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. The Westbourne Residences
The Westbourne Residences0.1 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Erich
P7,591
P12,466 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. The Crescent Hyde Park
The Crescent Hyde Park0.2 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Peculiar
P11,009
P13,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Inhabit Queen's Gardens, a Member of Design Hotels
Inhabit Queen's Gardens, a Member of Design Hotels0.4 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
James
P11,819
P14,183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Hilton London Paddington
Hilton London PaddingtonPaddington, 0.3 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Jose
P11,235
P13,482 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Stylotel
StylotelPaddington, 0.3 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Ali
P6,658
P7,989 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Athena
AthenaPaddington, 0.4 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Hugo Enrique
P7,681
P9,217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Grand Concerto Hotel
Grand Concerto HotelPaddington, 0.3 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Daniel
P8,434
P10,121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. The Columbia
The Columbia0.3 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Trevor
P9,321
P11,185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. Mitre House Hotel
Mitre House HotelPaddington, 0.2 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Lawrence
P8,215
P9,857 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. St. David's Hotels
St. David's HotelsPaddington, 0.3 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Taylor
P6,943
P8,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Bob W London Paddington
Bob W London Paddington0.3 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Jennifer
P7,428
P8,913 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Montcalm Chilworth Townhouse, Paddington
Montcalm Chilworth Townhouse, PaddingtonPaddington, 0.3 km from St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Ahmed
P8,497
P10,197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Royal Lancaster London | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyde & Seek, London Hyde Park, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hapimag Apartments London | 9.4 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Westbourne Hyde Park | 9.2 Wonderful 1,008 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Delmere Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |
Top St James's Church Hotel Reviews
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"The room gets we"
Tudor Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great people"
Lancaster Court Hotel
8/10 Good
"We enjoyed our stay here. The room and bathroom were small, but completely acceptable for a short stay. The staff were extremely helpful and friendly at the front desk. We found the location to be perfect, as it was steps away from the Paddington tube line."
Bluedaws Private Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel location is very good. It is easy to reach from Heathrow airport. It is close to Paddington station. The staff are very friendly. Especially thanks to Nyamka. She is trying everything to help and makes us feel like home. Worm breakfast is a bonus. Thank you!"
The Cumberland, London
10/10 Excellent
"nice breafast, helpful staff, great location"
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel. Perfect spot in London. I will definitely go back."
Olympic House Hotel
8/10 Good
"It was a nice European hotel to stay in. It was dated, but clean. And the staff was very helpful."
Bob W London Hyde Park
10/10 Excellent
"nice little hotel with great rooms and super nice staff"
Grand Royale Hyde Park
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Easy easy access to the subway station."
Other attractions near St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
Photo by Erica R Hopper
Peter Pan Statue
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Peter Pan Statue. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Paddington Central
9.0/10 (47 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Paddington Central. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Hyde Park Stables
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can take time to visit Hyde Park Stables during your travels to London. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Lancaster London
Lancaster London is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Edward Jenner Statue
You can learn about the history of London with a trip to Edward Jenner Statue. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Paddington Bear Statue
You can find out about the history of London with a stop at Paddington Bear Statue. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Alexander Fleming Laboratory Museum
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Alexander Fleming Laboratory Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
The Frontline Club
Enjoy an outing to The Frontline Club during your stay in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




