
Hotels near Edward Jenner Statue
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Edward Jenner Statue hotels




1. Royal Lancaster London
Royal Lancaster London0.2 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Lauren
P24,001
P28,801 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Hapimag Apartments London
Hapimag Apartments London0.4 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Tom
P16,968
P20,362 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. The Caesar Hotel
The Caesar Hotel0.6 km from Edward Jenner Statue
P10,542
P12,650 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Roseate House London
Roseate House LondonPaddington, 0.4 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Shelly
P12,432
P14,919 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hyde & Seek, London Hyde Park, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hyde & Seek, London Hyde Park, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.2 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Maria Eugenia
P15,969
P19,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Best Western Plus Delmere Hotel
Best Western Plus Delmere HotelPaddington, 0.6 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Dewitt
P8,786
P10,543 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Bob W London Hyde Park
Bob W London Hyde Park0.6 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Lynn
P6,914
P8,297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Lancaster Hall Hotel
Lancaster Hall Hotel0.4 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Cynthia
P8,019
P9,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Grand Hôtel Bellevue
Grand Hôtel BellevuePaddington, 0.6 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Benjamin
P15,665
P18,798 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. The Darlington Hyde Park
The Darlington Hyde Park0.6 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Jackie
P10,878
P13,054 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Inhabit Queen's Gardens, a Member of Design Hotels
Inhabit Queen's Gardens, a Member of Design Hotels0.5 km from Edward Jenner Statue
James
P12,270
P14,724 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Stylotel
StylotelPaddington, 0.5 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Ali
P5,753
P6,904 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Hilton London Paddington
Hilton London PaddingtonPaddington, 0.6 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Jose
P13,449
P16,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Thistle London Hyde Park Kensington Gardens
Thistle London Hyde Park Kensington Gardens0.6 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Paul
P10,323
P12,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. The Westbourne Residences
The Westbourne Residences0.3 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Erich
P8,330
P13,311 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. The Crescent Hyde Park
The Crescent Hyde Park0.4 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Peculiar
P6,496
P7,795 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Grand Concerto Hotel
Grand Concerto HotelPaddington, 0.5 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Daniel
P8,330
P9,996 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Blakemore Hyde Park
Blakemore Hyde Park0.6 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Helena
P13,709
P16,451 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. The Columbia
The Columbia0.3 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Trevor
P8,769
P10,522 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. St. David's Hotels
St. David's HotelsPaddington, 0.6 km from Edward Jenner Statue
Georg Friedrich
P6,254
P7,505 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Edward Jenner Statue
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Royal Lancaster London | 9.6 Exceptional 1,010 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hapimag Apartments London | 9.4 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Caesar Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Roseate House London | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyde & Seek, London Hyde Park, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 7 reviews | View |
Top Edward Jenner Statue Hotel Reviews
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"An off the wall choice but definitely worth trying. When travelling for business I get into Kings X at 11pm, so when you just want a bed and a clean place to have a shower the next morning, why pay £250+ when this is 10 mins taxi from the station and £90 for a night. The pods are fine (almost therapeutic in their seclusion) and they spend money and time making sure the showers and changing rooms are luxe, clean and well maintained. Would recommend."
Nobu London Portman Square
8/10 Good
"Breakfast buffet was excellent."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
The Cumberland, London
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great except the soap dispensers in the shower😜"
Grand Royale Hyde Park
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was ideally situated for buses and shops. Very clean , staff very helpful and understanding of my mobility needs."
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved, loved, loved my quick stay… everyone was so nice and helpful… and there was more than enough happening nearby to help fill my layover hours… will be back for a longer stay for sure!"
The Columbia
10/10 Excellent
"Classic hotel. Antique but with modern amenities. Like a larger more affordable Chateau Marmont."
Mitre House Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff and location. Great cost benefit. Will definitely come back."
Bluedaws Private Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff at this place went above and beyond to be friendly and helpful. I wanted to give my kids an old fashioned bed & breakfast experience, and this place didn’t disappoint. Paddington Station very close, lots of food choices nearby. We even discovered St. Mary’s Hospital there, where penicillin was discovered. (There was a small museum there about it too). Only downside was there was only one electrical outlet we could find in the room, and no mirror near it, so drying my hair was a bit tricky, but they were kind enough to let me borrow a hairdryer for our whole stay. The communal bathrooms definitely get busy in the mornings, but they have quite a few. Thank you :)"
Other attractions near Edward Jenner Statue
Photo by Erica R Hopper
Peter Pan Statue
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Peter Pan Statue. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Kensington Gardens
9.2/10 (235 reviews)
The former gardens of Kensington Palace, where Queen Victoria was born, continue to provide a picturesque area of trees and lakes in the center of the city.
Photo by Sarah Ruck
Serpentine Gallery
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Serpentine Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Winter Wonderland
Enjoy an outing to Winter Wonderland during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Lancaster London
Lancaster London is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Hyde Park Stables
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can take time to visit Hyde Park Stables during your travels to London. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
St James's Church, Sussex Gardens
St James's Church, Sussex Gardens is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Serpentine Sackler Gallery
You can study the exhibits at Serpentine Sackler Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




