
Hotels near Kira Residence Remains
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Kira Residence Remains hotels




1. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI1 km from Kira Residence Remains
Marco
P6,510
P7,161 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI
HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI1.3 km from Kira Residence Remains
Hannah
P28,389
P31,227 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.5 km from Kira Residence Remains
Tiffany
P8,939
P9,833 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi1.2 km from Kira Residence Remains
Samantha
P41,557
P45,712 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS1.4 km from Kira Residence Remains
Viridiana
P9,141
P10,056 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.1 km from Kira Residence Remains
Nafisaparvin
P8,596
P9,456 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Hamacho Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hamacho Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.1 km from Kira Residence Remains
Zoe
P12,533
P13,786 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 1.5 km from Kira Residence Remains
Jonas
P8,983
P9,881 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae1.1 km from Kira Residence Remains
Shefali
P9,764
P10,741 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.4 km from Kira Residence Remains
P13,915
P17,603 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring1.5 km from Kira Residence Remains
Bojana
P7,051
P7,757 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station
Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station1.1 km from Kira Residence Remains
Andre
P5,099
P5,609 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel
LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel1.4 km from Kira Residence Remains
Shannon
P5,864
P6,450 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae1.3 km from Kira Residence Remains
Joshua
P5,221
P5,743 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.5 km from Kira Residence Remains
Johnathan
P4,083
P4,941 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara1.5 km from Kira Residence Remains
Katie
P13,013
P14,315 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. CITAN - Hostel
CITAN - HostelChuo, 1.2 km from Kira Residence Remains
Connor
P6,510
P7,160 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda
Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda1.3 km from Kira Residence Remains
Fred
P7,739
P8,513 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge1.2 km from Kira Residence Remains
Ayden
P6,148
P6,763 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Minn Nihonbashi Suitengumae
Minn Nihonbashi SuitengumaeChuo, 1.4 km from Kira Residence Remains
Leilani
P10,018
P11,019 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Kira Residence Remains
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 700 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 183 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS | 9.6 Exceptional 424 reviews | View |
Top Kira Residence Remains Hotel Reviews
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location of the hotel. Very close to the subway and a shopping mall. There's a grocery store at the bottom of the hotel which we frequented quite often. The rooms are on the small size, but it seems that's fairly common with Japanese hotels. The laundromat is only 10 minute walk from the hotel. There is a 7-11 near the hotel where you can buy prepared food and lots of snacks."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"Good location, nice breakfast and the room was clean. There is a convenience store and a lounge on the second floor which is very convenient."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Kita
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was super friendly snd helpful. Especially the housekeepers"
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
8/10 Good
"Nice rooms. The executive floor buffet is very unfriendly to vegans, however. For example, all of the breakfast breads have dairy. All of the evening sandwiches have meat."
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, accessible, and reasonable pricing. The capsules were bigger and cleaner than most other ones I've stayed at."
Ryogoku View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff. Located right next to train station. Breakfast buffet was good."
ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and well maintained hotel, in an accessible area, with kind and welcoming staff"
Hamacho Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
10/10 Excellent
"Room was extremely clean, as well as the hotel. Easy to get to"
9h nine hours Ningyocho
8/10 Good
"Good clean location on a quiet street even during construction next door. Some 9h offer more amenities but this is a good spot to sleep and hit Starbucks less than a minute walk"
Other attractions near Kira Residence Remains

Theater X
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
Enjoy the fun vibe and intimacy of a theater on the smaller side and study the refined and high-brow plays that grace its acclaimed stage.

Ekoin Temple
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
The spiritual home of sumo wrestling has an intriguing past and continues to draw would-be champions of the sport to its shrines.

Edo-Tokyo Museum
8.4/10 (254 reviews)
With a replica of a historic bridge and scale models of old towns, this museum provides an exceptional look at Japan between the 17th and 19th centuries.

Ryogoku Kokugikan
8.4/10 (31 reviews)
Join thousands of enthusiastic fans at this venue’s thrilling tournaments and watch as giant wrestlers in colorful loincloths participate in the national sport.

Kyu Yasuda Garden
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
A historic hub of greenery adorned with floral displays, a large pond and stone lanterns, this spot lights up the sumo district.
Ryogoku Firework Museum
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Ryogoku Firework Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Ejimasugiyama Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Ejimasugiyama Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Ryogoku Edo NOREN
Catch an event at Ryogoku Edo NOREN during your trip to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




