
Kanda Ogawamachi Hotels near Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Kanda Ogawamachi hotels

1. APA Hotel Kanda Jimbocho Ekihigashi
APA Hotel Kanda Jimbocho EkihigashiKanda Ogawamachi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P4,440
P5,372 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Ochanomizu Hotel Shoryukan
Ochanomizu Hotel ShoryukanKanda Ogawamachi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (293 reviews)
The price is P8,130
P9,838 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

3. Tokyo Dome Hotel
Tokyo Dome Hotel1.3 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,396 reviews)
The price is P9,526
P11,526 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17

4. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo0.9 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,402 reviews)
The price is P12,862
P15,562 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

5. Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo1.5 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,166 reviews)
The price is P10,756
P13,370 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17

6. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi0.6 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,382 reviews)
The price is P6,458
P7,105 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya1.2 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,529 reviews)
The price is P7,636
P8,400 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. APA Hotel Akihabaraeki Denkigaiguchi
APA Hotel Akihabaraeki DenkigaiguchiAkihabara, 0.9 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P5,335
P5,942 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo MarunouchiMarunouchi, 1.4 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,165 reviews)
The price is P12,695
P15,780 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo
Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo1.8 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is P14,960
P19,418 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24

11. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi Korakuen
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi KorakuenShinjuku, 2.2 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (615 reviews)
The price is P3,565
P3,922 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi2.3 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,046 reviews)
The price is P9,924
P12,008 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo4.3 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,872 reviews)
The price is P8,300
P10,043 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 1.7 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,681 reviews)
The price is P15,489
P17,038 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

15. HOTEL MYSTAYS Iidabashi
HOTEL MYSTAYS IidabashiShinjuku, 2.2 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (838 reviews)
The price is P5,774
P6,351 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku, 4.7 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,881 reviews)
The price is P18,760
P20,636 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo-ariake
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo-ariake6.9 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,253 reviews)
The price is P7,233
P8,076 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
APA Hotel Ueno HirokojiAkihabara, 1.3 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,122 reviews)
The price is P5,551
P6,717 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Hotel Keihan Tokyo Yotsuya
Hotel Keihan Tokyo Yotsuya3.4 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (984 reviews)
The price is P9,308
P10,320 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

20. Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa InternationalAsakusa, 3.4 km from Kanda Ogawamachi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,334 reviews)
The price is P7,131
P7,844 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Kanda Ogawamachi
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ochanomizu Hotel Shoryukan | 9.2 Wonderful 293 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() APA Hotel Kanda Jimbocho Ekihigashi | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Niwa Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 2,402 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 4,166 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tokyo Dome Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 2,396 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Kanda Ogawamachi
Find the best Kanda Ogawamachi areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Shinjuku
One of Tokyo's most famous wards has world-class shopping and entertainment options galore.

Shibuya
Step from Tokyo’s busiest train station into streets filled with endless shopping and dining options and the largest concentration of “love hotels” in the city.

Ginza
Named after a silver-coin mint, this district has a long association with affluence. Today it’s where you’ll find some of Japan’s most upmarket labels, restaurants and galleries.

Asakusa
Follow the footsteps of centuries of worshippers along a street filled with traditional snack stalls and through the gates of one of Tokyo’s most popular temples.

Ueno
Try the hanami tradition of admiring flowers as you walk past cherry blossoms and delve into the history of this area through its museums and ornate temples.
Top Kanda Ogawamachi Hotel Reviews

Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Haneda Airport - Directly connected to Haneda Airport Terminal 3
10/10 Excellent




























































































