
Hotels near Engine Rooms
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Engine Rooms hotels

1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.6 km from Engine Rooms
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is P13,343
P16,012 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. Le Sorelle
Le Sorelle3 km from Engine Rooms
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is P18,501
P22,201 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. ibis London Canning Town
ibis London Canning Town2.8 km from Engine Rooms
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is P6,754
P8,105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
Vertus Edit Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.9 km from Engine Rooms
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,127 reviews)
The price is P9,029
P10,835 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Roomzzz London Stratford
Roomzzz London Stratford2.5 km from Engine Rooms
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (579 reviews)
The price is P6,947
P8,336 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG
Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG1.8 km from Engine Rooms
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,329 reviews)
The price is P5,403
P6,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from Engine Rooms
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (376 reviews)
The price is P8,648
P10,378 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG
InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG3.2 km from Engine Rooms
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,264 reviews)
The price is P16,281
P19,537 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

9. Limehouse Library Hotel
Limehouse Library Hotel1.7 km from Engine Rooms
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,394 reviews)
The price is P7,233
P8,680 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel2 km from Engine Rooms
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,018 reviews)
The price is P6,967
P8,361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. The Crown Pub & Guesthouse
The Crown Pub & Guesthouse3.2 km from Engine Rooms
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (216 reviews)
The price is P8,617
P10,340 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. The Stratford, Autograph Collection
The Stratford, Autograph Collection2.5 km from Engine Rooms
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (964 reviews)
The price is P11,446
P14,285 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. The Gantry London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Gantry London, Curio Collection by Hilton2.5 km from Engine Rooms
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,331 reviews)
The price is P7,592
P9,110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Aparthotel Adagio London Stratford
Aparthotel Adagio London Stratford2.6 km from Engine Rooms
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (561 reviews)
The price is P8,958
P10,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from Engine Rooms
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,813 reviews)
The price is P8,293
P9,952 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Hilton London Canary Wharf
Hilton London Canary Wharf2.9 km from Engine Rooms
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P11,446
P13,736 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

17. The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, London
The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, LondonCanary Wharf, 2.1 km from Engine Rooms
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P6,510
P7,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

18. MOXY London Stratford
MOXY London Stratford2.5 km from Engine Rooms
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,118 reviews)
The price is P6,327
P7,593 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHG
Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHGCanary Wharf, 2.2 km from Engine Rooms
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (790 reviews)
The price is P14,219
P17,063 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. Town Hall Hotel, East London
Town Hall Hotel, East London2.1 km from Engine Rooms
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P14,274
P18,556 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Engine Rooms
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() House of Gods London | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Le Sorelle | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ibis London Canning Town | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vertus Edit Canary Wharf | 9.4 Exceptional 1,127 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Roomzzz London Stratford | 9.4 Exceptional 579 reviews | View |
Top Engine Rooms Hotel Reviews

Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent








































































