
Hotels near The Palm Tree
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Palm Tree hotels

1. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's2.7 km from The Palm Tree
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (605 reviews)
The price is P16,523
P19,827 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 2.9 km from The Palm Tree
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (553 reviews)
The price is P14,124
P16,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

3. Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.
Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.2.8 km from The Palm Tree
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (704 reviews)
The price is P11,228
P13,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG
Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG2.6 km from The Palm Tree
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,330 reviews)
The price is P5,403
P6,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Limehouse Library Hotel
Limehouse Library Hotel1.9 km from The Palm Tree
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,394 reviews)
The price is P7,233
P8,680 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel2.8 km from The Palm Tree
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,018 reviews)
The price is P6,967
P8,361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. The Crown Pub & Guesthouse
The Crown Pub & Guesthouse2.5 km from The Palm Tree
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (216 reviews)
The price is P8,617
P10,340 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch2.6 km from The Palm Tree
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,691 reviews)
The price is P15,523
P18,628 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, London
The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, LondonCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from The Palm Tree
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P7,127
P8,552 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Aparthotel Adagio London City East
Aparthotel Adagio London City East2.1 km from The Palm Tree
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (175 reviews)
The price is P8,397
P10,076 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. citizenM London Shoreditch
citizenM London ShoreditchShoreditch, 2.7 km from The Palm Tree
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P7,301
P8,761 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHG
Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHGCanary Wharf, 2.6 km from The Palm Tree
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (790 reviews)
The price is P14,219
P17,063 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Town Hall Hotel, East London
Town Hall Hotel, East London1 km from The Palm Tree
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P14,274
P18,556 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. Hyatt Regency London Stratford
Hyatt Regency London Stratford2.7 km from The Palm Tree
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P9,669
P11,603 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Wombat's City Hostel London
Wombat's City Hostel London2.8 km from The Palm Tree
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (696 reviews)
The price is P7,451
P8,941 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse
Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse1.8 km from The Palm Tree
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (155 reviews)
The price is P8,580
P10,297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Virgin Hotels London-Shoreditch
Virgin Hotels London-ShoreditchShoreditch, 2.9 km from The Palm Tree
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is P20,547
P24,656 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. London Marriott Hotel Canary Wharf
London Marriott Hotel Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from The Palm Tree
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P12,439
P14,927 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

19. The Royal Foundation of St Katharine
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine2 km from The Palm Tree
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (762 reviews)
The price is P7,209
P8,651 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. Commercial Road Serviced Apartments - London City East
Commercial Road Serviced Apartments - London City East2 km from The Palm Tree
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (28 reviews)
The price is P8,367
P10,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Palm Tree
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 605 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 553 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St. | 9.6 Exceptional 704 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,330 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Limehouse Library Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,394 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near The Palm Tree
The price is P15,523
P18,628 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Top The Palm Tree Hotel Reviews

Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent
































































































