
Hotels near Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum hotels




1. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI1.7 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Marco
P6,510
P7,161 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining
The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining1.7 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Marianne
P12,121
P13,333 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho
MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho1.6 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
jackson
P17,315
P19,047 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC1.2 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Tiffany
P8,939
P9,833 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 1.6 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
SHIRLEY
P6,916
P7,608 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS1.7 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Viridiana
P9,141
P10,056 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo1.4 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Lindsay
P8,009
P9,691 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. Hamacho Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hamacho Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.1 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Zoe
P12,533
P13,786 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho1.4 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Jui
P6,672
P7,339 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kinshicho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kinshicho1.3 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Emily
P5,834
P7,059 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.4 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Daniel
P13,915
P17,603 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel
LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel1.1 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Shannon
P5,864
P6,450 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi1.6 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Samantha
P41,557
P45,712 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




14. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower1 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Johnathan
P4,083
P4,941 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.1.7 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Nafisaparvin
P8,596
P9,456 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. CITAN - Hostel
CITAN - HostelChuo, 1.7 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Connor
P6,510
P7,160 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge1.7 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Ayden
P6,148
P6,763 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Blighton Miyoshi by Tranova
Blighton Miyoshi by Tranova1.1 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Anonymous traveler
P5,365
P8,687 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Minn Nihonbashi Suitengumae
Minn Nihonbashi SuitengumaeChuo, 1.3 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Leilani
P10,018
P11,019 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Hotel Axas Nihonbashi
Hotel Axas NihonbashiChuo, 1.6 km from Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Shawn
P7,189
P9,101 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining | 9.8 Exceptional 178 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho | 9.8 Exceptional 533 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 700 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO | 9.6 Exceptional 364 reviews | View |
Top Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Good place"
Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff. From the initial greeting the staff were wonderful. I could feel the stress leaving my body as I was guided through the entrance and through the check in process. The bath was also great for unwinding. Lots of nearby restaurants for dinner. Recommend the buffet for an easy start to the next day. Food was excellent. Thank you to all the staff for the wonderful stay."
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location of the hotel. Very close to the subway and a shopping mall. There's a grocery store at the bottom of the hotel which we frequented quite often. The rooms are on the small size, but it seems that's fairly common with Japanese hotels. The laundromat is only 10 minute walk from the hotel. There is a 7-11 near the hotel where you can buy prepared food and lots of snacks."
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
8/10 Good
"Nice rooms. The executive floor buffet is very unfriendly to vegans, however. For example, all of the breakfast breads have dairy. All of the evening sandwiches have meat."
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, accessible, and reasonable pricing. The capsules were bigger and cleaner than most other ones I've stayed at."
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel location is very convenient,The hotel staff is very helpful and nice.Hotel is very clean. I am strongly recommended this hotel."
MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing!!!!"
Ryogoku View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff. Located right next to train station. Breakfast buffet was good."
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very friendly. The hotel was surprisingly clean, organized, and well equipped. The washer/dryer in the room was nice with the provided laundry detergent. The bathroom and kitchen were clean with all utensils wrapped in plastic bags for cleanliness. I was able to leave my luggage after check out which were locked up by staff. The room was spacious with king size bed. I would definitely stay here again."
Other attractions near Construction Tools and Wooden Frame Museum

Ekoin Temple
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
The spiritual home of sumo wrestling has an intriguing past and continues to draw would-be champions of the sport to its shrines.

Theater X
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
Enjoy the fun vibe and intimacy of a theater on the smaller side and study the refined and high-brow plays that grace its acclaimed stage.
Fukagawa Shinmeigu
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Fukagawa Shinmeigu. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Suiho Tagawa - Norakuro Museum in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Basho Memorial Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Basho Memorial Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Kira Residence Remains
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Kira Residence Remains. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Ejimasugiyama Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Ejimasugiyama Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Sumida Hokusai Museum
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Sumida Hokusai Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




