
Hotels near The Great Hall at Cooper Union
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for The Great Hall at Cooper Union hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.7 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Anne
P46,077
P53,096 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




2. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.7 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Linda
P17,687
P21,537 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.2 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Anastasia
P23,846
P27,586 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.7 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
AnnaLise
P91,578
P105,348 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Nine Orchard
Nine Orchard1.6 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Maurice
P52,469
P60,431 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.8 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Neil
P69,641
P80,136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1.5 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Sven
P23,182
P28,414 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Kylee
P11,384
P13,286 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




9. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.9 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Robert
P16,433
P21,634 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




10. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.6 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Julie
P13,674
P18,687 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. The Mercer
The Mercer0.8 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Fei
P95,081
P109,328 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.6 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Barbara
P19,016
P24,959 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




13. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.2 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Christopher
P31,036
P39,486 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




14. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.8 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Brianna
P11,384
P16,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.8 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Blair
P21,153
P24,496 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.5 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Ora
P10,758
P12,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




17. Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt1.6 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Megan
P11,321
P16,132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




18. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.8 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Michael
P10,857
P12,681 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




19. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.7 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Craig
P27,475
P34,669 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.2 km from The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Sarah
P15,518
P20,584 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Top The Great Hall at Cooper Union Hotel Reviews
East Village Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I loved the location near NYU. The check-in process would have been smoother if I had paid more attention to the emails sent by the hotel. I didn't realize that the check-in process was all online (no front desk). That said, once I clued in on that, everything was super smooth. It was a little hard for me (at my age and stage) to get my luggage up the stairs, but the hotel description made it clear that there is no elevator. Thankfully, I was on the 2nd floor. Just a couple things to make others aware of -- otherwise, it was great for me as a single traveler."
Pod Times Square
8/10 Good
"The place was adequate, clean enough, comfortable enough, etc. It is bare bones and the price reflects it. Good value for the money."
Lotte New York Palace
10/10 Excellent
"The only complaint I have is that the toilet in our room was extremely low to the ground."
Hotel Indigo Lower East Side New York by IHG
8/10 Good
"I usually stay here when I’m in NYC. It’s located near the neighbourhood I like and is attractive and clean. For me the only issue is the nightclub sometimes is loud and causes the elevators to be crowded."
The Ridge Hotel
8/10 Good
"Good travel hotel. Rooms aren't big and it was a little loud on the weekend. Our room looked across the street to a bar. We put both our phones on white noise and it was fine to sleep. The staff were all very good and helpful. The rooftop deck is very cool with great views of the NYC skyline, including the Empire State Building. Overall, a good place to stay for our visit."
Freehand New York
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location for our stay! Friendly staff!"
Moxy NYC Lower East Side
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location!! Super nice and helpful staff!! Great coffee in the morning! The bar was great too!!"
St Marks Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room. Friendly staff. Perfect bed and a shower in lower manhattan. The city is at your doorstep. What more do you need? 9 nights here in 2026. Will return."
citizenM New York Bowery
10/10 Excellent
"The view from the room was great! Loved the vibe of the hotel as well!"
Other attractions near The Great Hall at Cooper Union
Peter Cooper Park
Peter Cooper Park is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
St. Marks Place
Learn about the local history of New York when you spend time at St. Marks Place. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
St. John's Manhattan Campus
After visiting St. John's Manhattan Campus, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
The Public Theater - Joe's Pub
After visiting The Public Theater - Joe's Pub, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Colonnade Row
Colonnade Row is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
The Public Theater
You can get tickets for a performance at The Public Theater during your stay in New York. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Astor Place Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Astor Place Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Ukrainian Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Ukrainian Museum during your travels in New York. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.