
Hotels near Teatros del Canal
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Teatros del Canal hotels

1. Copla Liria
Copla Liria1.5 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is P3,129
P8,928 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

2. Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila
Relais & Châteaux Hotel OrfilaAlmagro, 1.6 km from Teatros del Canal
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (589 reviews)
The price is P26,308
P28,938 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

3. Be Mate Trafalgar
Be Mate Trafalgar0.6 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is P8,263
P9,089 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. Rosewood Villa Magna
Rosewood Villa Magna1.6 km from Teatros del Canal
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
The price is P80,770
P88,847 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

5. Tribu Malasaña
Tribu MalasañaMalasaña, 1.5 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (442 reviews)
The price is P8,711
P9,582 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

6. Líbere Madrid Malasaña
Líbere Madrid MalasañaMalasaña, 1.3 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is P12,125
P13,337 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

7. Barceló Emperatriz
Barceló Emperatriz1.4 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,290 reviews)
The price is P16,321
P17,953 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F52
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F52Chueca, 1.7 km from Teatros del Canal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (918 reviews)
The price is P8,452
P9,297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Madrid
Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MadridAlmagro, 1.2 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is P53,433
P58,776 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

10. URSO Hotel & Spa
URSO Hotel & Spa1.4 km from Teatros del Canal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (534 reviews)
The price is P27,418
P30,160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

11. Tierra Blanca
Tierra Blanca1 km from Teatros del Canal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is P7,015
P7,717 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. ibis Styles Madrid Maravillas
ibis Styles Madrid MaravillasMalasaña, 1.1 km from Teatros del Canal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is P8,753
P9,629 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. Canopy by Hilton Madrid Castellana
Canopy by Hilton Madrid Castellana1.7 km from Teatros del Canal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (617 reviews)
The price is P11,917
P13,109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. NH Collection Madrid Abascal
NH Collection Madrid AbascalAlmagro, 0.8 km from Teatros del Canal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (594 reviews)
The price is P10,233
P11,256 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Casa Almagro by The Pavilions Hotels & Resorts
Casa Almagro by The Pavilions Hotels & ResortsAlmagro, 1.7 km from Teatros del Canal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (401 reviews)
The price is P15,835
P17,419 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Melia Madrid Serrano
Melia Madrid Serrano1.6 km from Teatros del Canal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (987 reviews)
The price is P13,970
P15,367 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. Hyatt Regency Madrid Residences
Hyatt Regency Madrid Residences1.3 km from Teatros del Canal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (137 reviews)
The price is P21,176
P23,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

18. NYX Hotel Madrid by Leonardo Hotels
NYX Hotel Madrid by Leonardo Hotels1.4 km from Teatros del Canal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P6,645
P7,310 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Hotel Serrano
Hotel Serrano1.7 km from Teatros del Canal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (606 reviews)
The price is P9,441
P10,386 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa Plaza
Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa PlazaMalasaña, 1.3 km from Teatros del Canal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,438 reviews)
The price is P12,033
P13,237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Teatros del Canal
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Copla Liria | 9.6 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila | 9.8 Exceptional 589 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Be Mate Trafalgar | 9.6 Exceptional 103 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rosewood Villa Magna | 9.8 Exceptional 157 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tribu Malasaña | 9.6 Exceptional 442 reviews | View |
Top Teatros del Canal Hotel Reviews

Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent








































































