
Hotels near Old Vic
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Old Vic hotels




1. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.5 km from Old Vic
Robert
P16,555
P19,866 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.7 km from Old Vic
Christopher
P18,235
P21,883 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Old Vic
Mildred
P70,451
P84,541 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




4. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1.2 km from Old Vic
Kim
P68,452
P82,143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.3 km from Old Vic
Kent
P19,517
P23,421 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.5 km from Old Vic
Jean-Louis
P34,275
P41,130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.3 km from Old Vic
Angela
P11,096
P13,315 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 1.2 km from Old Vic
Judith
P51,668
P62,002 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.4 km from Old Vic
David
P19,053
P22,864 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.4 km from Old Vic
Laurel
P25,187
P30,225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.3 km from Old Vic
ian
P44,896
P53,875 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.2 km from Old Vic
Jacqui
P9,908
P13,136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.5 km from Old Vic
Jo
P13,095
P15,714 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.1 km from Old Vic
Brian
P10,850
P13,020 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from Old Vic
Raquel
P17,945
P21,533 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton1.5 km from Old Vic
Andreas
P22,968
P27,561 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.4 km from Old Vic
Ben
P21,731
P26,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




18. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 1.5 km from Old Vic
Adriana
P22,005
P26,407 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 1.2 km from Old Vic
Hamead
P17,820
P21,384 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. master St. Paul's
master St. Paul's1.4 km from Old Vic
Nino
P14,342
P17,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Old Vic
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Old Vic Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Book it!!! It’s close to the sights"
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very comfortable bed and nespresso coffee that is replaced daily. Spotless bathroom with excellent shower. All the staff we interacted with were very helpful and pleasant."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Great stay, just longer elevator lines"
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean. However I think the property is under new management now so all of the entertainment and restaurants are gone. The breakfast was not too good at this moment you don’t get value for the money."
Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"We had a great stay at Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo. The hotel was comfortable, the service was good, and we would definitely recommend it. The only area that needs improvement is the gym, as it could use better equipment. Overall, we really enjoyed our stay."
citizenM London Bankside
10/10 Excellent
"This was a fabulous hotel stay. The hotel itself is upscale with a great lobby and bar. They have a checkin and out online -very easy and the room was small but perfectly designed to provide everything you need. I highly recommend this hotel -I look forward to visiting often."
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and staff"
Other attractions near Old Vic
Lower Marsh Market
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Lower Marsh Market during your stay in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
1901 Arts Club
Enjoy an outing to 1901 Arts Club during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Vaults
7.6/10 (32 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at The Vaults, a storied theater in London. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Southbank Mosaics
You can study the exhibits at Southbank Mosaics, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Roupell Street
Find out about the history of London when you spend time at Roupell Street. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Leake Street
After visiting Leake Street, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
BFI IMAX
You can take time to visit BFI IMAX during your travels to London. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
LCCM
After visiting LCCM, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.




