
Hotels near Italian Cultural Institute
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Italian Cultural Institute hotels




1. Beaverbrook Town House
Beaverbrook Town House0.7 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Brenda
P35,225
P42,270 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.3 km from Italian Cultural Institute
hakeem
P87,027
P104,433 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.9 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Brenda
P16,667
P20,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.3 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Bartosz
P77,496
P92,995 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.6 km from Italian Cultural Institute
william
P29,131
P34,958 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




6. At Sloane
At Sloane0.9 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Ingrid
P41,441
P49,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Hari
P43,514
P52,216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




8. Cheval Knightsbridge
Cheval Knightsbridge1 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Vanessa
P32,367
P38,840 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London
The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London0.6 km from Italian Cultural Institute
michael
P58,709
P70,451 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.5 km from Italian Cultural Institute
ricky
P63,812
P80,403 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.4 km from Italian Cultural Institute
seena
P71,441
P85,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. The Goring
The Goring0.5 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Alexis
P50,772
P60,926 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




13. Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels0.8 km from Italian Cultural Institute
marah
P24,450
P29,341 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.2 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Abigail
P24,703
P29,643 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.4 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Sean
P21,273
P26,804 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.7 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Cesar
P10,127
P12,152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. The Chesterfield Mayfair
The Chesterfield MayfairMayfair, 1 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Allen
P26,937
P32,324 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.9 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Elbert
P8,393
P10,071 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. The Dorchester
The DorchesterMayfair, 0.9 km from Italian Cultural Institute
brad
P76,643
P91,972 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. The Apartments by The Sloane Club
The Apartments by The Sloane Club0.9 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Roger
P23,284
P27,941 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Compare popular hotels close to Italian Cultural Institute
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Beaverbrook Town House | 10.0 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 732 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 662 reviews | View |
Top Italian Cultural Institute Hotel Reviews
The Resident Victoria
8/10 Good
"Clean hotel, close to many main attractions and very close to Vitoria train station and to Victoria subway station. However, rooms are very small, and the double bed in one of our rooms was pushed against a wall, so I had to climb over my wife to get in and out of bed. Overall, a very good hotel to use as a springboard for visiting attractions, not a great hotel to spend lots of time inside."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"The location was so good with easy access to buses and the underground and spectacular views of Big Ben and the London Eye. The staff were so nice and accommodating. Great restaurant for both breakfast and dinner. Our room was and spacious and clean. I just wish it had a slightly bigger shower and better lighting in the bathroom. Overall it was a wonderful place to stay."
The Clermont London, Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, very cold air conditioning, hotel was built in 1860s so it is really strange layout but location is super convenient."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Interesting concept. I liked this place"
The Cumberland, London
8/10 Good
"This is a solid, very nice mid-tier hotel. Nothing fancy but great for an affordable stay. Its location is excellent, right next to a major underground stop. The only disappointment was the restaurants: breakfast buffet - decent not more; Hell’s Kitchen - well presented, but pricey and not very flavorful, and Lirica - below average in many ways. Bar was terrific however! So best to go elsewhere for dinners."
The Rubens at the Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely stay, friendly staff. Clean hotel. We enjoyed visiting London and very convenient location."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Make sure that get the option that includes breakfast. The spread of food is very good with lots of servers. The Spa is includes so a steam and sauna are available and so is the hot tub pool"
Easyhotel London Victoria
8/10 Good
"Very clean and friendly staff. Room is on the small side but accommodating for what we needed. Would stay again as only 9 mins walk from victoria station. Parking outside the hotel. Also air-conditioning and heating. Only £5 to store the bags for the day as well"
Other attractions near Italian Cultural Institute

Hyde Park Corner
8.8/10 (58 reviews)
Relax in the two vast parks and visit the museum and various monuments that honor the first Duke of Wellington.
Photo by Sharon Dutton
Wellington Arch
One of the largest bronze sculptures in Europe tops a victory arch marking the battle that ended the Napoleonic Wars. Venture inside for exhibits and views.
Photo by Traveling Thru History
Apsley House
You can browse the exhibits at Apsley House, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Caledonian Club
After visiting The Caledonian Club, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Australian War Memorial
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at Australian War Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Royal Artillery Memorial
Learn about the local history of London with a stop at Royal Artillery Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Memorial Gates
You can learn about the history of London with a visit to Memorial Gates. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
New Zealand War Memorial
You can learn about the history of London with a visit to New Zealand War Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.




