
Hotels near Guardian Angel Church
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Guardian Angel Church hotels

1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 0.7 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,144 reviews)
The price is P46,327
P53,383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

2. Pendry Manhattan West
Pendry Manhattan WestChelsea, 0.9 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (566 reviews)
The price is P52,433
P60,391 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

3. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.4 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,718 reviews)
The price is P17,687
P21,537 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.5 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (286 reviews)
The price is P70,018
P80,569 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

5. Equinox Hotel New York
Equinox Hotel New York0.9 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (980 reviews)
The price is P53,635
P61,770 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.3 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is P16,522
P21,751 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

7. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.3 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P13,992
P19,522 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. EVEN Hotel New York - Times Square South by IHG
EVEN Hotel New York - Times Square South by IHGGarment District, 1.2 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,265 reviews)
The price is P12,980
P17,174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.5 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,415 reviews)
The price is P13,674
P18,687 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Square South
Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Square SouthGarment District, 1.2 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,876 reviews)
The price is P11,839
P13,808 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. The Maritime Hotel
The Maritime Hotel0.5 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,647 reviews)
The price is P20,415
P23,649 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

12. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,380 reviews)
The price is P11,384
P16,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. AC Hotel by Marriott New York Times Square
AC Hotel by Marriott New York Times SquareGarment District, 1.6 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P10,816
P12,635 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.1 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,634 reviews)
The price is P8,645
P10,144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

15. Arlo Midtown
Arlo MidtownGarment District, 1.4 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,172 reviews)
The price is P11,367
P15,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown West
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown WestHell's Kitchen, 1 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is P14,825
P17,234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Four Points By Sheraton Manhattan Midtown West
Four Points By Sheraton Manhattan Midtown WestHell's Kitchen, 1.1 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,296 reviews)
The price is P14,825
P17,234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking0.7 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,010 reviews)
The price is P27,623
P34,857 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

19. Pestana CR7 Times Square
Pestana CR7 Times SquareGarment District, 1.4 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,121 reviews)
The price is P10,487
P14,176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

20. Staypineapple, An Artful Hotel, Midtown
Staypineapple, An Artful Hotel, MidtownGarment District, 1.3 km from Guardian Angel Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,349 reviews)
The price is P11,359
P15,442 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Guardian Angel Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,144 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pendry Manhattan West | 9.8 Exceptional 566 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,718 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Equinox Hotel New York | 9.4 Exceptional 980 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Guardian Angel Church
The price is P16,886
P19,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Top Guardian Angel Church Hotel Reviews

The Standard High Line
10/10 Excellent




























































































