
Hotels near Fudoin Temple
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Fudoin Temple hotels




1. illi Haku Asakusa
illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 1.5 km from Fudoin Temple
Steven
P12,637
P13,901 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 1.6 km from Fudoin Temple
Debra
P9,089
P9,998 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 1.7 km from Fudoin Temple
Ian Scott
P8,145
P8,960 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 1.8 km from Fudoin Temple
Kristine
P7,997
P8,919 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 1.7 km from Fudoin Temple
Guoping
P40,336
P44,370 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. MARUMI HOTEL Tokyo Asakusa
MARUMI HOTEL Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 1.3 km from Fudoin Temple
Shraddha
P6,924
P7,616 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




7. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 1.5 km from Fudoin Temple
Joyce Masangcay
P6,860
P7,546 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




8. Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo
Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo1.2 km from Fudoin Temple
Saikrishna
P7,298
P13,379 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 1.9 km from Fudoin Temple
Jeremy
P10,792
P11,871 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole
Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole1.9 km from Fudoin Temple
Dionne
P8,079
P8,887 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Oshiage
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Oshiage1.9 km from Fudoin Temple
Judith
P7,675
P8,443 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 1.5 km from Fudoin Temple
Brittlyn
P19,145
P21,059 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and Sauna
B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and SaunaAsakusa, 1.5 km from Fudoin Temple
Fabian
P5,272
P5,799 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 1.8 km from Fudoin Temple
Genisys
P9,895
P11,006 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Hotel Guild 5
Hotel Guild 5Asakusa, 1.1 km from Fudoin Temple
Gabriel
P10,559
P11,615 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Yokozuna Hotel
Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Yokozuna HotelAsakusa, 1.4 km from Fudoin Temple
Brenda
P7,389
P8,128 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




17. ONE@Tokyo by insomnia
ONE@Tokyo by insomnia1.8 km from Fudoin Temple
Hailey
P8,042
P8,846 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
The Kanzashi Tokyo AsakusaAsakusa, 1.7 km from Fudoin Temple
Henry
P6,675
P7,343 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




19. Andon Ryokan
Andon RyokanTaito, 1.2 km from Fudoin Temple
Ashley
P6,487
P7,135 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. hotel MONday Asakusa
hotel MONday AsakusaAsakusa, 1.7 km from Fudoin Temple
Tammy
P7,430
P8,173 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare popular hotels close to Fudoin Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Haku Asakusa | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei | 9.6 Exceptional 695 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa | 9.8 Exceptional 196 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Fudoin Temple
P6,675
P7,343 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25
P7,675
P8,443 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
P7,997
P8,919 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
P6,924
P7,616 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
P6,605
P7,265 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
P4,542
P4,997 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Top Fudoin Temple Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great! I will definitely stay again!!"
The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
8/10 Good
"Aircon was Wonderful"
Richmond Hotel Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay, the front reception staff, dining, housekeeping were polite, friendly and professional. Room was spotlessly clean, really comfortable bedding and the breakfast was excellent. Great location and easy access to from Narita Airport."
MARUMI HOTEL Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"staff was nice and speak english well. the area is nice and quiet and some local spots to eat and drink!"
HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Super clean and perfect for sleeping. Very close to train station and Sensoji"
ONE@Tokyo by insomnia
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location and service."
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
10/10 Excellent
"Great traditional hotel. Staff was helpful and great location."
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"This was my second time visiting Japan and staying at Tobu Levant Tokyo. I chose them again for familiarity, but also for their beauty. This is a 5 star hotel with a great price. I seleceted the breakfast buffet option with this booking and it was phenomenal. The breakfast options were varied and delicious. Not as encompassing as huge resorts, but varied enough for a family vacation in a beautiful hotel with wonderful staff. The hotel is across the street from 7-eleven, Lawson, Burger King, and DonQi. Whatever you didn't pack is available 24/7 a stone's throw away. I will return again to Japan with less family and can't think of staying anywhere else."
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Close to the temple"
Other attractions near Fudoin Temple
Leather Industry Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Leather Industry Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Shirahige Shrine
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Shirahige Shrine. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Tamahimeinari Shrine
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Tamahimeinari Shrine. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Mukojima-Hyakkaen Gardens
Explore the great outdoors at Mukojima-Hyakkaen Gardens, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.
Atsuta Shrine
After visiting Atsuta Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.
The Seiko Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in The Seiko Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Higashishirahige Park
Higashishirahige Park is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Imado Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Imado Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
















