
Hotels near Drama Box
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Drama Box hotels




1. The Warehouse Hotel, Singapore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Warehouse Hotel, Singapore, a Member of Design HotelsSingapore River, 1 km from Drama Box
Maxwell
P14,213
P17,041 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. The Fullerton Hotel Singapore
The Fullerton Hotel SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 1 km from Drama Box
Kanaiya
P20,409
P24,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




3. Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore0.8 km from Drama Box
Zorana
P13,463
P16,142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




4. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHGClarke Quay, 0.7 km from Drama Box
John
P9,295
P11,557 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. QT Singapore
QT SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.7 km from Drama Box
Anupam
P13,962
P16,741 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




6. Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore
Dao by Dorsett AMTD SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.8 km from Drama Box
Abdul
P13,101
P15,709 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.5 km from Drama Box
Thomas
P15,049
P18,044 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




8. PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore
PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.4 km from Drama Box
susan
P19,342
P23,191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Paradox Singapore
Paradox SingaporeClarke Quay, 0.6 km from Drama Box
Dawn
P12,415
P14,886 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




10. KINN Studios
KINN Studios0.3 km from Drama Box
Charles
P5,861
P7,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




11. Sofitel Singapore City Centre
Sofitel Singapore City Centre0.7 km from Drama Box
Ashleigh Fagan
P17,135
P20,545 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




12. Novotel Singapore Robertson Quay
Novotel Singapore Robertson QuaySingapore River, 1 km from Drama Box
FRANK
P8,695
P10,425 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Mondrian Singapore Duxton
Mondrian Singapore Duxton0.5 km from Drama Box
Christopher
P15,639
P18,751 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott LimitedChinatown, 0.3 km from Drama Box
Susannah
P10,647
P12,766 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited0.4 km from Drama Box
Scott
P6,595
P7,907 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. The Westin Singapore
The Westin SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.9 km from Drama Box
Paul
P21,098
P25,296 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




17. AMOY by Far East Hospitality
AMOY by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.5 km from Drama Box
Elizabeth
P12,068
P14,469 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




18. KINN Habitat
KINN HabitatFinancial District Singapore, 0.6 km from Drama Box
Sahir
P6,206
P7,441 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Oakwood Premier Raffles Place Singapore
Oakwood Premier Raffles Place SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.7 km from Drama Box
William
P14,754
P17,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHG
InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHGSingapore River, 1 km from Drama Box
Kevin
P15,639
P18,751 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Drama Box
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Warehouse Hotel, Singapore, a Member of Design Hotels | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fullerton Hotel Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,424 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Carlton City Hotel Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 2,358 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,170 reviews | View | |||||
![]() QT Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 434 reviews | View |
Top Drama Box Hotel Reviews
Paradox Singapore
8/10 Good
"During our trip, two of the floor elevators were being serviced or replaced which resulted in delays or sometimes using the service lift. However, the staff were excellent, always welcoming, polite and helpful. The hotel itself is situated in the heart of Clarke quay with everything within a short walk (MRT, restaurants, buses, shopping, bars/restaurants). We couldn’t ask for more."
KINN Habitat
10/10 Excellent
"Nice clean inexpensive location in Singapore just a few minutes away from Raffles Place, Clarke Quay, and Chinatown, with multiple MRT stations for connecting to other parts of the city. Comfortable bed and high-powered air conditioning a blessing in the heat and humidity. On-site barista for the mornings or a cafe next door for something more substantial."
lyf Funan Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"The good thing about this hotel is the staff are helpful. Although there ate plenty of shops, eateries below the hotel but it’s not noisy. Also one good thing is a walking distance to the MRT."
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG
8/10 Good
"Great location within walking distance to Clarke Quay and Chinatown. Hotel room was small but comfortable enough, breakfast options weren’t great but had some of the basics."
Swissotel The Stamford, Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Always good to return to The Stamford, it's my favourite hotel for the Singapore F1 GP. Good facilities, the Skai Bar and restaurant are very good, with excellent views across the city. The room was spacious, good balcony. Only minor issue was the time it took for hot water to come through, especially with the rain shower. The shopping centre attached has a good range of shops and LOTS of food places to try. I recommend this hotel and will definitely be using it again for next year's GP."
YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great clean place to stay for a few days but a bit small. Bed was comfortable as well."
Furama RiverFront
8/10 Good
"Close to a mall good location seemed bizarre on the weekend the restaurant seemed closed off for a wedding yet no reduction in Rate."
Park Regis by Prince Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Park Regis by Prince was an exceptional hotel to stay in. Staff were extremely helpful. Facilities were clean and covered all needs. Staff allowed for freshening up pre-room being available and also post checking out. They stored luggage and allowed access to the pools for late departures. Location was great with a lot of shopping and entertainment very close by. Breakfast was excellent. Overall, I couldnt fault anything in relation to this stay."
Grand Park City Hall
8/10 Good
"Very small gym AC not strong enough But lovely staff"
Other attractions near Drama Box

Chinatown Heritage Center
8.4/10 (1,373 reviews)
Discover the stories behind one of the world’s biggest Chinatowns at this important cultural museum.

Chinatown Complex
You can do some window-shopping at Chinatown Complex during your stay in Singapore. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in this vibrant area.

Sri Mariamman Temple
8.2/10 (24 reviews)
Sri Mariamman Temple is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Toy Factory Productions
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can make plans for a show at Toy Factory Productions during your trip to Singapore. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Sago Street
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Singapore when you stop by Sago Street. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
People's Park Complex
7.6/10 (8 reviews)
During your trip to Singapore, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at People's Park Complex. Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown or experience its fascinating museums.
Masjid Jamae
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Singapore when you stop by Masjid Jamae. Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Utterly Art
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Utterly Art in Singapore. Wander the Chinatown and marina in this vibrant area.




