
Hotels near Wat Damnak
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wat Damnak hotels

1. The Palace Indochine Hotel
The Palace Indochine HotelWat Bo Village, 0.4 km from Wat Damnak
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
The price is P1,443
P1,781 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. Treeline Urban Resort
Treeline Urban ResortWat Bo Village, 0.4 km from Wat Damnak
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is P14,130
P17,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

3. Viroth's Hotel
Viroth's HotelWat Bo Village, 0.4 km from Wat Damnak
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (434 reviews)

4. Viroth's Villa
Viroth's VillaWat Bo Village, 0.5 km from Wat Damnak
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is P7,901
P9,751 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

5. Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel
Khmer Mansion Boutique HotelDowntown Siem Reap, 0.5 km from Wat Damnak
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (564 reviews)
The price is P3,321
P4,099 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

6. Golden Temple Hotel
Golden Temple Hotel0.2 km from Wat Damnak
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (798 reviews)
The price is P2,647
P3,267 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

7. Central Suite Residence
Central Suite ResidenceDowntown Siem Reap, 0.5 km from Wat Damnak
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (994 reviews)
The price is P3,591
P4,271 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

8. Angkor Aurora
Angkor AuroraWat Bo Village, 0.3 km from Wat Damnak
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (644 reviews)
The price is P2,645
P3,265 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. Rithy Rin Angkor Hotel
Rithy Rin Angkor HotelWat Bo Village, 0.5 km from Wat Damnak
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is P1,191
P1,470 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

10. Hari Residence & Spa
Hari Residence & Spa0.6 km from Wat Damnak
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (563 reviews)
The price is P2,763
P3,410 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. Peak Elite Boutique
Peak Elite Boutique0.5 km from Wat Damnak
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)

12. Baahu Villa
Baahu VillaDowntown Siem Reap, 0.4 km from Wat Damnak
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (186 reviews)
The price is P1,912
P2,360 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. The Five Senses Boutique Hotel
The Five Senses Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Wat Damnak
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (69 reviews)
The price is P1,868
P2,305 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

14. Siem Reap Palace Hotel & Spa
Siem Reap Palace Hotel & Spa0.2 km from Wat Damnak
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)

15. Central Corner d’Angkor
Central Corner d’AngkorWat Bo Village, 0.4 km from Wat Damnak
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (132 reviews)
The price is P1,398
P1,725 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Golden Temple Retreat
Golden Temple Retreat0.3 km from Wat Damnak
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (264 reviews)

17. Central Privilege Boutique
Central Privilege Boutique0.4 km from Wat Damnak
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (85 reviews)
The price is P1,207
P1,490 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. Maison 557
Maison 557Wat Bo Village, 0.4 km from Wat Damnak
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)

19. ibis Styles Siem Reap
ibis Styles Siem ReapDowntown Siem Reap, 0.3 km from Wat Damnak
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (116 reviews)
The price is P2,400
P2,881 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

20. Central Indochine d’Angkor Hotel
Central Indochine d’Angkor Hotel0.4 km from Wat Damnak
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (217 reviews)
The price is P1,207
P1,490 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Wat Damnak
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Palace Indochine Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 44 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Treeline Urban Resort | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Viroth's Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 434 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Viroth's Villa | 10.0 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 564 reviews | View |
Top Wat Damnak Hotel Reviews

Golden Temple Boutique
10/10 Excellent











































































