
Hotels near Two Temple Place
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Two Temple Place hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.6 km from Two Temple Place
Christopher
P18,179
P21,815 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from Two Temple Place
Scott and Barbara
P41,200
P49,440 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.9 km from Two Temple Place
Clive
P34,463
P41,355 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Two Temple Place
Kent
P20,721
P24,865 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1 km from Two Temple Place
Mildred
P70,451
P84,541 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Two Temple Place
Jean-Louis
P32,290
P38,748 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




7. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1.2 km from Two Temple Place
Kim
P68,240
P81,888 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.4 km from Two Temple Place
Angela
P11,143
P13,371 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms1.2 km from Two Temple Place
Jessica
P11,692
P14,031 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1 km from Two Temple Place
P18,994
P22,793 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Two Temple Place
Judith
P51,508
P61,810 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Two Temple Place
Laurel
P25,294
P30,352 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.5 km from Two Temple Place
P44,757
P53,708 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms1 km from Two Temple Place
Jennifer
P10,630
P12,756 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.8 km from Two Temple Place
Jo
P13,054
P15,665 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 1.1 km from Two Temple Place
Jacqui
P10,682
P14,066 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.5 km from Two Temple Place
Raquel
P16,508
P19,809 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Rookery Hotel
The Rookery Hotel1.2 km from Two Temple Place
Janet
P15,544
P18,652 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from Two Temple Place
Hamead
P18,866
P22,639 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.2 km from Two Temple Place
Ben
P22,934
P27,521 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Two Temple Place
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 331 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Two Temple Place
P11,143
P13,371 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
P70,451
P84,541 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
P40,090
P48,108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15
P11,465
P13,759 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
P16,508
P19,809 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
P13,468
P16,162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
P16,100
P19,320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
P6,441
P8,972 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Top Two Temple Place Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"The location was so good with easy access to buses and the underground and spectacular views of Big Ben and the London Eye. The staff were so nice and accommodating. Great restaurant for both breakfast and dinner. Our room was and spacious and clean. I just wish it had a slightly bigger shower and better lighting in the bathroom. Overall it was a wonderful place to stay."
The Clermont London, Charing Cross
10/10 Excellent
"."
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"The Hotel was fab. A fantastic view of the bay, could only have been improved by a view of the bridge, but it was just a quick walk out the front door to get a bird's-eye view of it. Awesome The staff were very good too. We arrived late and they were very helpful getting us settled. I wish i'd know i could have added a complimentary breakfast to the room - but that really was my problem. Air conditioning could be added so that those of us from the Antipodes are a bit more comfortable. WE Had a great stay - thank you so much"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in the heart of central London"
Bedford Hotel
8/10 Good
"The only thing I did not like were the cleaning staff in the morning. They would let the doors slam shut while going in and out to clean, multiple and multiple times. Not just one time per room It’s hard when you get in late the night before and jet lag and need to sleep in a bit"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Interesting concept. I liked this place"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
The Z Hotel Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"the rooms are tiny but that should be well known about Z hotel in advance as it is their business concept. What they save on space, they don't save on quality though. they are spotless, modern and functioning. perfect for a short stay if you do not want to break bank! great value for money for central London location!"
Club Quarters Hotel St Paul's, London
8/10 Good
"Clean room, great location, friendly staff"
Other attractions near Two Temple Place
The Strand
10.0/10 (1 review)
During your trip to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at The Strand. Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Middle Temple
After visiting Middle Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Reference Point
After visiting Reference Point, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Instituto Cervantes London
Enjoy an outing to Instituto Cervantes London during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Crown Pier
After visiting Crown Pier, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
St Clement Danes
Find out about the history of London when you take a trip to St Clement Danes. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Twinings Tea Shop and Museum
You can study the exhibits at Twinings Tea Shop and Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Roman Baths
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to Roman Baths. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




























