
Hotels near The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London hotels




1. Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection
Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection0.6 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Harriet
P20,647
P26,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Home House Studio - Private members club
Home House Studio - Private members club0.5 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Lauren
P37,930
P45,516 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




3. The Prince Akatoki London
The Prince Akatoki London0.5 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Cecelia
P23,069
P27,683 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Wilde Aparthotels, London, Paddington
Wilde Aparthotels, London, PaddingtonPaddington, 0.5 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Tie
P11,811
P14,173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Best Western Plus Delmere Hotel
Best Western Plus Delmere HotelPaddington, 0.4 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Dewitt
P8,786
P10,543 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. The Landmark London
The Landmark London0.6 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Paul
P38,106
P45,727 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Montagu Place Hotel
Montagu Place Hotel0.6 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Christopher
P12,432
P14,919 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Grand Hôtel Bellevue
Grand Hôtel BellevuePaddington, 0.5 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Benjamin
P15,665
P18,798 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. The Darlington Hyde Park
The Darlington Hyde Park0.4 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Jackie
P10,878
P13,054 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. The Z Hotel at Gloucester Place
The Z Hotel at Gloucester Place0.6 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Fabi
P5,560
P7,919 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Stylotel
StylotelPaddington, 0.5 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Ali
P5,753
P6,904 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Point A London Paddington
Point A London PaddingtonPaddington, 0.3 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
robert
P6,527
P7,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. London Paddington Apartments
London Paddington ApartmentsPaddington, 0.2 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Myla
P8,443
P10,132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Imperial York Street Apartments
Imperial York Street Apartments0.6 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Sue
P6,012
P12,088 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Athena
AthenaPaddington, 0.4 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Erika
P8,851
P10,621 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Grand Concerto Hotel
Grand Concerto HotelPaddington, 0.5 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Daniel
P8,330
P9,996 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. The Sumner
The Sumner0.5 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Amy
P9,947
P11,936 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. St. David's Hotels
St. David's HotelsPaddington, 0.5 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Georg Friedrich
P6,254
P7,505 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hilton London Metropole
Hilton London MetropolePaddington, 0.3 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Roselle Rodrigo
P11,683
P14,020 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Hotel Indigo London Hyde Park Paddington by IHG
Hotel Indigo London Hyde Park Paddington by IHGPaddington, 0.6 km from The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Patricia
P12,268
P14,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home House Studio - Private members club | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Prince Akatoki London | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wilde Aparthotels, London, Paddington | 9.2 Wonderful 557 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Delmere Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View |
Top The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London Hotel Reviews
The Cumberland, London
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great except the soap dispensers in the shower😜"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice stay, employees are very helpful"
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved, loved, loved my quick stay… everyone was so nice and helpful… and there was more than enough happening nearby to help fill my layover hours… will be back for a longer stay for sure!"
Athena
8/10 Good
"Everything about our stay at The Athena was excellent except that we paid extra to have a room for 4 even though there were only 3 of us but the room was very small with no drawers or shelves or even hooks in the bedroom. We had to leave most of our clothes in our suitcases which is not ideal. This problem could so easily be rectified making our stay perfect 😊"
Tudor Court Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great neighbourhood close to Paddington Station. Beds and linens are comfy/high quality and each room has a new bathroom. That said, you are staying in tiny Victorian rooms with old wall to wall carpets and thin walls so noise levels are high. These are trade offs for the location and friendly and accommodating staff."
Mitre House Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff and location. Great cost benefit. Will definitely come back."
Bluedaws Private Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff at this place went above and beyond to be friendly and helpful. I wanted to give my kids an old fashioned bed & breakfast experience, and this place didn’t disappoint. Paddington Station very close, lots of food choices nearby. We even discovered St. Mary’s Hospital there, where penicillin was discovered. (There was a small museum there about it too). Only downside was there was only one electrical outlet we could find in the room, and no mirror near it, so drying my hair was a bit tricky, but they were kind enough to let me borrow a hairdryer for our whole stay. The communal bathrooms definitely get busy in the mornings, but they have quite a few. Thank you :)"
St. David's Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"After reading some very good reviews and not so good reviews I wasn't sure what to expect, but I had a really good experience. The hotel is just around the corner from Paddington Station in a quiet square. My room was at the top of the hotel and was small but nicely decorated and had most things you might need (hairdryer, safe, small dressing table, full length mirror, hooks and place to put bags (it didn't have anywhere to put clothes away but I was only here for one night)). Good shower and plenty of hot water. The only thing I would have liked to have seen was a kettle for tea & coffee, but maybe this was missing due to the small rooms. There were facilities on the second floor, but not ideal when you want a cuppa in bed before getting up in the morning. Also there is no air con but the room wasn't hot on a warmish October weekend, might be different in hot weather. The decor of the hotel gave it a boutique hotel feel, the staff were all very friendly and helpful, and I didn't have a problem with noise from trains, mentioned in some reviews. This was a major concern as I'm a very light sleeper. I only noticed a vibration from trains the following morning (but obviously can't comment on the situation on rooms on lower floors). There was no noise from within the hotel or from outside. I wouldn't hesitate to stay here again, but would ask for a room at the top of the hotel."
The Marble Arch Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"This Hotel is in a great location for everything you could possibly need. I would recommend this Hotel."
Other attractions near The Grosvenor Victoria Casino London
Seymour Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Seymour Leisure Centre during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Frontline Club
Enjoy an outing to The Frontline Club during your stay in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
St. Mary’s Church
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at St. Mary’s Church. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
St Mary's Church, Bryanston Square
St Mary's Church, Bryanston Square is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Alexander Fleming Laboratory Museum
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Alexander Fleming Laboratory Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Rolling Bridge
Learn about the local history of London with a stop at Rolling Bridge. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Montagu Square
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Montagu Square. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Tyburn Convent
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at Tyburn Convent. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.




