
Hotels near THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka hotels




1. &Here OSAKA NAMBA
&Here OSAKA NAMBA0.4 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Kelsey
P10,357
P11,392 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. Citadines Namba Osaka
Citadines Namba OsakaMinami, 0.4 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Maria del Rocio
P7,703
P9,321 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. Hotel Royal Classic Osaka
Hotel Royal Classic OsakaNamba, 0.6 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Cristina
P15,027
P19,009 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST0.4 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Narelle
P11,499
P12,649 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. MIMARU Osaka Namba Station
MIMARU Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.4 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Patrick
P17,249
P18,974 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
Centara Grand Hotel OsakaNamba, < 0.1 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Sarbnoor
P13,075
P16,540 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




7. Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.2 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Igor
P10,745
P11,819 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Fraser Residence Nankai Osaka
Fraser Residence Nankai OsakaMinami, 0.3 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Sui Kwan
P11,050
P13,371 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




9. unito NAMBA Motomachi
unito NAMBA Motomachi0.6 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Jason
P4,118
P4,530 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Caption by Hyatt Namba Osaka
Caption by Hyatt Namba OsakaMinami, 0.5 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Jessica
P8,919
P10,792 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Group STAY CLASSE 02
Group STAY CLASSE 02Minami, 0.5 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Yeng
P8,978
P9,876 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




12. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.5 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Ahmet
P3,446
P4,170 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
Hotel Keihan Namba GrandeNamba, < 0.1 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Fernando
P7,076
P7,784 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




14. R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.6 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Allison
P2,866
P3,152 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Swissotel Nankai Osaka
Swissotel Nankai OsakaNamba, 0.5 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Angela
P13,293
P16,523 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South
Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South0.3 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Jean-Martin
P2,985
P3,284 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Meander Osaka
Meander Osaka0.6 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Roxana
P4,976
P5,473 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBAMinami, 0.7 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Cassandra
P9,109
P10,020 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. KOREGA Hostel Osaka Namba - Hostel
KOREGA Hostel Osaka Namba - HostelMinami, 0.3 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Masahiko
P2,925
P3,217 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Hotel S-Presso Central
Hotel S-Presso CentralMinami, 0.3 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
yousif
P6,524
P7,176 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare popular hotels close to THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() &Here OSAKA NAMBA | 9.8 Exceptional 352 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Namba Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,790 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Royal Classic Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST | 9.6 Exceptional 340 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU Osaka Namba Station | 9.6 Exceptional 465 reviews | View |
Top THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and space. Was easy to go sightseeing from this area and lovely to get back to a clean fully stocked room. The sentó was a nice way to start or end our days. Loved the inter hotel luggage delivery and would definitely stay again."
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
10/10 Excellent
"So glad I found this hotel for my 5 night stay in Osaka. It is a 2 minute walk to metro (Ebisucho). You had all the konbini that’s within a 2-minute walk and Daiso (for all the random things you forgot to pack). Very very convenient location. It is a 30 minute walk to Dontonburi or 15 min train ride. 10 minute walk to Donki. Besides the convenient location, staff was extremely friendly. My key card for my assigned room didn’t work, the staff was extremely apologetic, assigned me another room right away and even escorted me up to ensure I was able to get in. Anytime I needed an extra towel, they would bring it in less than 5 minutes, extremely prompt. Speaking of towels, I love that there’s an option for them to exchange the towels and take out trash instead of a full room clean. There are washers and dryers on floor 6, 10, 15. 3 washers, 3 dryers, electronic payment, no coins, very easy to use. They also had a golf simulator on their basement floor I did not get to check out as well as a cute game room with vending machines and board games you can borrow and take to your room and communal bath all on the 15th floor. The 15th floor also had a vacuum seal machine. The bags are small and thin (make sure not to overfill), but for what it is, it’s an amazing option to help pack!! The room was a very comfortable size! It was very clean. The price was the cherry on top, it was very reasonable! When I come back, will book here again."
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
8/10 Good
"Everything was great. Good food, very helpful staff and close to train station, food and shops!"
Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, gorgeous views from the room, immaculately clean, great breakfast and great restaurants for dinner."
Citadines Namba Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff. Rooms were larger than most Japan hotel room which gave us a little extra space. Rooms were clean Hotel was close to many restaurants. Would definitely book again."
Namba Oriental Hotel
8/10 Good
"Old carpet"
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
10/10 Excellent
"I enjoyed my solo four night stay! I had a comfortable and clean room in a convenient location, and the highlight for me was the breakfast buffet in the mornings. Pros: - Comfortable bed - Room felt spacious enough, though my luggage is only carry-on sized so I had no difficulty with keeping it open in a corner - Fully blackout blinds - The provided shampoo (Pola) is really nice for smoothing your hair - Breakfast buffet spread has lots of options, some being staple and some being rotated so that there’s always something new to try - About 10-15 min walking distance to station, Dotonbori, shopping streets Cons: - The shower room tiles had some accumulated grime - The sound proofing ocassionally failed and I could hear other people moving or talking in their room or in the hallway - One of the washing machines appears to have some dark dirt/mold buildup in one of its inner components"
Swissotel Nankai Osaka
8/10 Good
"Good hotel in super location for Dotobori. Family of four, 14 & 12 year old - room that was sold as 4 beds was only 2 beds and 2 mats on the floor. Otherwise very comfortable"
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Ok good"
Other attractions near THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka

Namba Parks
8.2/10 (406 reviews)
Find some respite in a leafy oasis terraced across eight levels of an inner-city shopping mall, where parks and gardens blend with contemporary architecture.

Nihon Kogeikan
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Nihon Kogeikan, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.

EDION Arena Osaka
Catch an event at EDION Arena Osaka during your trip to Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.

Nipponbashi
8.6/10 (3,590 reviews)
During your trip to Osaka, you can do some window-shopping at Nipponbashi. While in this walkable area, you can savor the restaurants and coffeehouses.
Yogibo Meta Valley
Yogibo Meta Valley is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Sennichimae Doguyasuji Shopping Street
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
During your trip to Osaka, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Sennichimae Doguyasuji Shopping Street. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.
Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall, a storied theater in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this culturally rich area.
Teranoma Tidepool
After visiting Teranoma Tidepool, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




