
Hotels near Nihon Kogeikan
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Nihon Kogeikan hotels




1. &Here OSAKA NAMBA
&Here OSAKA NAMBA0.6 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Kelsey
P10,357
P11,392 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. Citadines Namba Osaka
Citadines Namba OsakaMinami, 0.7 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Maria del Rocio
P7,703
P9,321 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. Hotel Royal Classic Osaka
Hotel Royal Classic OsakaNamba, 0.5 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Cristina
P15,027
P19,009 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho
Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.7 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Sara
P4,093
P4,502 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST0.2 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Narelle
P11,499
P12,649 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Hotel 88 Shinsaibashi
Hotel 88 ShinsaibashiMinami, 0.8 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Chika
P8,583
P9,441 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
Centara Grand Hotel OsakaNamba, 0.3 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Sarbnoor
P13,075
P16,540 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




8. MIMARU Osaka Namba Station
MIMARU Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.6 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Patrick
P17,249
P18,974 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex
Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex0.7 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Sam
P7,949
P8,744 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




10. Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.2 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Igor
P10,745
P11,819 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. Fraser Residence Nankai Osaka
Fraser Residence Nankai OsakaMinami, 0.3 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Sui Kwan
P11,050
P13,371 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




12. Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
Hotel Monterey Grasmere OsakaNaniwa, 0.7 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Igor
P5,532
P7,181 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. unito NAMBA Motomachi
unito NAMBA Motomachi0.3 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Jason
P4,118
P4,530 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Caption by Hyatt Namba Osaka
Caption by Hyatt Namba OsakaMinami, 0.7 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Jessica
P8,919
P10,792 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.6 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Ahmet
P3,446
P4,170 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
Hotel Keihan Namba GrandeNamba, 0.3 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Fernando
P7,076
P7,784 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




17. Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
Toyoko Inn Osaka NambaNamba, 0.7 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Patricia
P4,528
P4,981 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Group STAY CLASSE 02
Group STAY CLASSE 02Minami, 0.7 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Yeng
P8,978
P9,876 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




19. R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.5 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Allison
P2,866
P3,152 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Swissotel Nankai Osaka
Swissotel Nankai OsakaNamba, 0.5 km from Nihon Kogeikan
Angela
P13,293
P16,523 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Nihon Kogeikan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() &Here OSAKA NAMBA | 9.8 Exceptional 352 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Namba Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,790 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Royal Classic Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho | 9.6 Exceptional 203 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST | 9.6 Exceptional 340 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Nihon Kogeikan
P13,075
P16,540 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
P15,027
P19,009 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
P10,745
P11,819 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
P7,076
P7,784 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
P7,703
P9,321 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
P5,532
P7,181 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
P13,293
P16,523 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
P6,276
P6,903 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Top Nihon Kogeikan Hotel Reviews
Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent. Great amenities"
Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
8/10 Good
"We had a very nice stay here, clean and tidy room, well located hotel. Only criticism would be that the bathroom felt dated compared to the rest of the hotel/room and could do with a refresh. Staff very helpful and fixed an issue we had with the shower straight away, everyone very helpful!"
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and space. Was easy to go sightseeing from this area and lovely to get back to a clean fully stocked room. The sentó was a nice way to start or end our days. Loved the inter hotel luggage delivery and would definitely stay again."
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
8/10 Good
"Everything was great. Good food, very helpful staff and close to train station, food and shops!"
Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, gorgeous views from the room, immaculately clean, great breakfast and great restaurants for dinner."
Namba Oriental Hotel
8/10 Good
"Old carpet"
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
10/10 Excellent
"I enjoyed my solo four night stay! I had a comfortable and clean room in a convenient location, and the highlight for me was the breakfast buffet in the mornings. Pros: - Comfortable bed - Room felt spacious enough, though my luggage is only carry-on sized so I had no difficulty with keeping it open in a corner - Fully blackout blinds - The provided shampoo (Pola) is really nice for smoothing your hair - Breakfast buffet spread has lots of options, some being staple and some being rotated so that there’s always something new to try - About 10-15 min walking distance to station, Dotonbori, shopping streets Cons: - The shower room tiles had some accumulated grime - The sound proofing ocassionally failed and I could hear other people moving or talking in their room or in the hallway - One of the washing machines appears to have some dark dirt/mold buildup in one of its inner components"
Swissotel Nankai Osaka
8/10 Good
"Good hotel in super location for Dotobori. Family of four, 14 & 12 year old - room that was sold as 4 beds was only 2 beds and 2 mats on the floor. Otherwise very comfortable"
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Ok good"
Other attractions near Nihon Kogeikan

EDION Arena Osaka
Catch an event at EDION Arena Osaka during your trip to Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.

Namba Yasaka Shrine
8.6/10 (18 reviews)
A stage in the shape of a lion’s head, traditional Buddhist prayer halls, cherry blossom trees and a tug-of-war contest makes this one of Osaka most interesting temples.

Namba Parks
8.2/10 (406 reviews)
Find some respite in a leafy oasis terraced across eight levels of an inner-city shopping mall, where parks and gardens blend with contemporary architecture.
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Yogibo Holy Mountain
You can enjoy a show at Yogibo Holy Mountain during your stay in Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Yogibo Meta Valley
Yogibo Meta Valley is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Kizu Wholesale Market
You can do some window-shopping at Kizu Wholesale Market during your visit to Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall, a storied theater in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this culturally rich area.








