
Hotels near Slocum Memorial Fountain
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Slocum Memorial Fountain hotels




1. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 0.7 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
DIEGO
P31,348
P36,192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Nine Orchard
Nine Orchard1.6 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Maurice
P46,802
P53,925 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel2.1 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Kimberly
P18,601
P22,571 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1.7 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Ashley
P22,898
P28,066 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.5 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Brandon
P31,406
P36,258 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel2.1 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Corey S
P68,789
P79,156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.2 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Mike
P12,762
P14,864 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.9 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Christopher
P37,253
P46,572 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York2.1 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Jamal
P22,553
P28,979 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel2 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Neil Jeffrey
P16,836
P22,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. The Mercer
The Mercer1.5 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Lior
P93,917
P107,991 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




12. The Hoxton, Williamsburg
The Hoxton, Williamsburg2 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Kenneth
P20,040
P24,657 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Franklin Guesthouse
Franklin Guesthouse2.1 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Stefan
P22,189
P28,204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel2.1 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Dolores
P13,569
P15,790 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.9 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Sean
P13,830
P16,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 1.6 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Ashton
P21,372
P24,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 2.1 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Tatia
P12,621
P16,865 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. The Broome
The Broome1.6 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Wendy
P19,561
P25,744 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt1.8 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Paul
P15,957
P21,413 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.8 km from Slocum Memorial Fountain
Sarah
P23,684
P29,920 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Slocum Memorial Fountain
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Ludlow Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nine Orchard | 9.6 Exceptional 188 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,709 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NobleDEN Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,657 reviews | View |
Top Slocum Memorial Fountain Hotel Reviews
ROW NYC
8/10 Good
"A decent hotel in midtown / Times Square area. Lines for elevators were sometimes long. Lobby has some useful amenities. Rooms small but adequate. Overall, a good stay. Surprisingly quiet for the area, which I liked!"
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was nicer than expected, the elevators were great. The full size bed felt on the small side, but the room was great and location was wonderful. Right across the street from a subway station we used frequently. We did have to pay a destination tax which came out to $40 per day, just a heads up,"
The Merchant Hotel Lower East Side
10/10 Excellent
"Incredible stay every time"
The Ridge Hotel
8/10 Good
"The room was clean, did not spend much time in the hotel mainly just for sleeping. The rooftop view is beautiful. Hotel was in a great location near SOHO and quick walk to subway stations"
Hyatt Grand Central New York
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room. Convenient location"
Freehand New York
8/10 Good
"Staying at The Freehand was interesting. I was initially shocked by my tiny dark room with a window that faced the back interior of the hotel. I had to use a flashlight to identify items in my suitcase. That being said, I was grateful that the room was exceptionally quiet and I spent very little time there. The front desk and housekeeping staff was hands down wonderful ... attentive, courteous, and efficient."
Now Now NoHo
10/10 Excellent
"As a female solo traveler I was SO impressed. The second you walk in it smelled amazing, the staff was super welcoming. Keep in mind there is only stairs so don’t overpack if you don’t want to lug it up. I was so shocked by the bed, EXTREMELY comfortable I sunk right into it slept like a baby!!! (I need that pillow brand lol it was amazing) If you’re a light sleeper all you’ll really hear is a few people coming in at night other than that the area was super silent. The area felt safe to walk around, many shops and food!! Overall, I would definitely stay again! 10/10"
SIXTY Lower East Side
8/10 Good
"HOtel was under renovation but otherwise nice."
Other attractions near Slocum Memorial Fountain

Tompkins Square Park
You can take time to visit Tompkins Square Park during your travels to New York. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Sixth Street and Avenue B Community Garden
You can take time to visit Sixth Street and Avenue B Community Garden during your travels to New York. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Tompkins Square Library
Enjoy an outing to Tompkins Square Library during your stay in New York. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Bathhouse Studios
Bathhouse Studios is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Charlie Parker’s Home
Learn about the local history of New York when you spend time at Charlie Parker’s Home. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Lucinda's
Lucinda's is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Night Club 101
Night Club 101 is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
DROM
After visiting DROM, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




