
Hotels near Savoy Theatre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Savoy Theatre hotels




1. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.9 km from Savoy Theatre
Angela
P11,387
P13,665 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.9 km from Savoy Theatre
Deborah
P46,358
P55,629 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 1 km from Savoy Theatre
Judy
P42,955
P51,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.4 km from Savoy Theatre
Mildred
P67,480
P80,977 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




5. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Savoy Theatre
Kim
P72,389
P86,867 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.3 km from Savoy Theatre
Jean-Louis
P41,583
P49,899 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.9 km from Savoy Theatre
Clive
P41,084
P49,301 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.4 km from Savoy Theatre
Mohamed
P20,910
P25,093 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 1 km from Savoy Theatre
Celyeste L
P21,630
P25,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 1 km from Savoy Theatre
Lawrence D
P15,027
P18,033 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, < 0.1 km from Savoy Theatre
Judith
P48,484
P58,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.6 km from Savoy Theatre
Scott and Barbara
P38,702
P46,442 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.9 km from Savoy Theatre
MohammadReza
P35,300
P42,360 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.7 km from Savoy Theatre
Jeff
P37,575
P45,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.2 km from Savoy Theatre
Laurel
P26,510
P31,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




16. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.2 km from Savoy Theatre
Jan
P45,932
P55,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




17. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.1 km from Savoy Theatre
Hamead
P16,799
P20,159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.6 km from Savoy Theatre
Andreas
P26,510
P31,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London1 km from Savoy Theatre
Maridolores
P18,359
P22,030 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.6 km from Savoy Theatre
Prosper
P21,194
P25,433 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Savoy Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Apex Temple Court Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,995 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 344 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 843 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View |
Top Savoy Theatre Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location and helpfulness of the staff. Would stay here again."
The Royal Horseguards, London
8/10 Good
"Lovely clean room, staff were very helpful and a great location. Will definitely be back"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Piccadilly and it was a great location! Hotel was clean and staff helpful when needed. The room itself is small but practical, I liked the cocoon style room!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Cheap, affordable, clean, modern, new place to stay for a few nights in London"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were super helpful, thorough, and courteous! Loved the location as we could walk to shopping, restaurants, Chinatown and other attractions! The room was clean and comfortable. They provided ear plugs for the outside noise but we didn’t need them. I will mist definitely stay again and highly recommend it!!"
Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, London
10/10 Excellent
"The location of this hotel is superb, the staff very helpful and friendly, the rooms big and comfortable, the breakfast buffet splendid. Highly recommended."
Wilde Aparthotels, London, Covent Garden
10/10 Excellent
"For the price and location it’s great. Staff was very helpful and the location is perfect"
Other attractions near Savoy Theatre

Adelphi Theatre
Enjoy a performance at Adelphi Theatre, a theater with a story to tell in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Photo by flareforlife
Lyceum Theatre
Enjoy a performance at Lyceum Theatre, a storied theater in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Savoy
After visiting The Savoy, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Vaudeville Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Vaudeville Theatre during your stay in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Vertical Chill
Catch an event at Vertical Chill during your trip to London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.
IET London: Savoy Place
Learn about the events happening at IET London: Savoy Place during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The RSA
Enjoy an outing to The RSA (Royal Society of Arts, Manufactures and Commerce) during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
The RSA
Enjoy an outing to The RSA during your stay in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.




