
Hotels near Playhouse Theatre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Playhouse Theatre hotels




1. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.9 km from Playhouse Theatre
Deborah
P46,358
P55,629 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 1.1 km from Playhouse Theatre
Judy
P42,955
P51,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, < 0.1 km from Playhouse Theatre
Mildred
P67,480
P80,977 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




4. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.2 km from Playhouse Theatre
Kim
P72,389
P86,867 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Playhouse Theatre
Jean-Louis
P41,583
P49,899 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.4 km from Playhouse Theatre
Mohamed
P20,910
P25,093 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 1.2 km from Playhouse Theatre
Lawrence D
P15,027
P18,033 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.7 km from Playhouse Theatre
MohammadReza
P35,300
P42,360 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from Playhouse Theatre
Judith
P48,484
P58,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 1 km from Playhouse Theatre
Ivo
P46,783
P56,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




11. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.6 km from Playhouse Theatre
Lisa
P40,403
P48,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.6 km from Playhouse Theatre
Jeff
P37,575
P45,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.5 km from Playhouse Theatre
Laurel
P26,510
P31,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




14. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.6 km from Playhouse Theatre
Jan
P45,932
P55,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 1 km from Playhouse Theatre
Pom Sok
P8,577
P11,568 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1 km from Playhouse Theatre
Frances
P21,988
P26,386 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1 km from Playhouse Theatre
frank
P14,800
P17,760 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.4 km from Playhouse Theatre
Andreas
P26,510
P31,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from Playhouse Theatre
Hamead
P16,799
P20,159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London1.2 km from Playhouse Theatre
Maridolores
P18,359
P22,030 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Playhouse Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 344 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 843 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Playhouse Theatre
P16,870
P20,244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
P5,830
P8,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
P10,278
P12,334 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
P67,480
P80,977 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
P13,113
P15,736 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
P10,142
P12,170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
P10,774
P12,929 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
P11,387
P13,665 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Top Playhouse Theatre Hotel Reviews
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It's the 3rd time we choose this hotel when we go to London. Well situated near the underground (Russell Square) line that goes direct from/to airport (no transfer). Plenty of restaurants & bars near by. Great breakfast too. We enjoyed the very large shower in our bathroom. But who had that very bad idea to paint corridors black ??? Probably some kind of gothic weirdo. Nevertheless, I highly recommend this hotel."
The Z Hotel Trafalgar
8/10 Good
"the location is very convenient."
The Londoner
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were amazing The best place to stay in London if your using the amenities. Had a lovely stay"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location and helpfulness of the staff. Would stay here again."
The Royal Horseguards, London
8/10 Good
"Lovely clean room, staff were very helpful and a great location. Will definitely be back"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Piccadilly and it was a great location! Hotel was clean and staff helpful when needed. The room itself is small but practical, I liked the cocoon style room!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Cheap, affordable, clean, modern, new place to stay for a few nights in London"
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay on your first time in London."
Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, London
10/10 Excellent
"The location of this hotel is superb, the staff very helpful and friendly, the rooms big and comfortable, the breakfast buffet splendid. Highly recommended."
Other attractions near Playhouse Theatre

Victoria Embankment Gardens
Escape the hustle and bustle of city life with a trip to this scenic park in the heart of London.

Golden Jubilee Bridges
You can find out about the history of London when you stop by Golden Jubilee Bridges. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Corinthia
Corinthia is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
National Liberal Club
After visiting National Liberal Club, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
One Whitehall Place
After visiting One Whitehall Place, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Benjamin Franklin House
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Benjamin Franklin House, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
York Watergate
You can find out about the history of London with a stop at York Watergate. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Heaven
After visiting Heaven, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
































