
Hotels near Lyon St Steps
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lyon St Steps hotels

1. Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality
Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality2.5 km from Lyon St Steps
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (97 reviews)
The price is P5,640
P11,692 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Hotel Drisco
Hotel DriscoPacific Heights, 0.3 km from Lyon St Steps
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (481 reviews)
The price is P39,651
P46,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo0.8 km from Lyon St Steps
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (501 reviews)
The price is P18,569
P21,855 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 3 km from Lyon St Steps
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is P50,816
P63,177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

5. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 1.6 km from Lyon St Steps
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (672 reviews)
The price is P7,424
P8,634 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Stanyan Park Hotel
Stanyan Park Hotel2.9 km from Lyon St Steps
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is P15,254
P17,743 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut HotelFisherman's Wharf, 2.8 km from Lyon St Steps
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,388 reviews)
The price is P12,326
P17,292 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion2.1 km from Lyon St Steps
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is P15,350
P19,726 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

9. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 1.1 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,730 reviews)
The price is P8,805
P10,241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 2.1 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is P7,375
P8,666 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli Square
Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli SquareFisherman's Wharf, 2.5 km from Lyon St Steps
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (416 reviews)
The price is P44,440
P52,217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

12. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,406 reviews)
The price is P8,471
P9,870 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf, 3 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,503 reviews)
The price is P8,632
P12,238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 0.7 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P6,811
P7,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel2.1 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (487 reviews)
The price is P6,115
P7,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. Columbus Motor Inn
Columbus Motor InnRussian Hill, 2.9 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is P9,685
P11,380 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

17. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
Marriott Vacation Club®, San FranciscoFisherman's Wharf, 2.9 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,537 reviews)
The price is P10,748
P12,650 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

18. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel2.5 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (357 reviews)
The price is P12,801
P14,914 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

19. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn2.3 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (748 reviews)
The price is P9,847
P11,453 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 2.9 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P10,301
P12,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Lyon St Steps
![]() Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality2.5 km from Lyon St Steps | ![]() Hotel DriscoPacific Heights, 0.3 km from Lyon St Steps | ![]() The Monte Cristo0.8 km from Lyon St Steps | ![]() The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 3 km from Lyon St Steps | ![]() Star MotelCow Hollow, 1.6 km from Lyon St Steps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 97 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 481 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 501 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 45 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 672 reviews |
The price is P5,640 P11,692 total includes taxes & fees Nov 3 - Nov 4 | The price is P39,651 P46,119 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 | The price is P18,569 P21,855 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 | The price is P50,816 P63,177 total includes taxes & fees Nov 6 - Nov 7 | The price is P7,424 P8,634 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Lyon St Steps Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
8/10 Good



































































