
Hotels near London Charterhouse
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for London Charterhouse hotels




1. Pan Pacific London
Pan Pacific London1.4 km from London Charterhouse
Pallavi
P29,824
P35,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




2. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.1 km from London Charterhouse
Robert
P15,630
P18,756 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. L'oscar London
L'oscar London1.4 km from London Charterhouse
Clive
P41,084
P49,301 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton1.3 km from London Charterhouse
Julie
P16,587
P19,904 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




5. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 1.3 km from London Charterhouse
Matthew
P20,350
P24,421 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




6. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms0.8 km from London Charterhouse
Sohrab
P11,999
P14,399 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 1.4 km from London Charterhouse
David
P14,393
P17,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




8. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from London Charterhouse
Xinyu
P11,387
P13,665 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Yorkshire Grey Pub & Rooms
Yorkshire Grey Pub & Rooms0.9 km from London Charterhouse
Ross
P13,333
P16,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.5 km from London Charterhouse
Howard
P10,909
P13,091 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. nhow London
nhow London0.9 km from London Charterhouse
Karen
P10,562
P12,674 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. The Rookery Hotel
The Rookery Hotel0.2 km from London Charterhouse
Janet
P15,885
P19,062 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels
The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels0.8 km from London Charterhouse
Samantha
P13,078
P15,693 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




14. master Cannon
master Cannon1.3 km from London Charterhouse
Gurpal
P12,472
P14,966 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




15. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.1 km from London Charterhouse
Ben
P22,232
P26,679 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 0.8 km from London Charterhouse
Daniel
P14,673
P17,607 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Rosewood London
Rosewood London1.3 km from London Charterhouse
Jose
P42,870
P51,444 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street1 km from London Charterhouse
Helen
P8,931
P10,717 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




19. master St. Paul's
master St. Paul's0.8 km from London Charterhouse
Richard Hamilton
P13,939
P16,727 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. Counting House
Counting House1.3 km from London Charterhouse
Jason
P12,823
P15,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to London Charterhouse
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 333 reviews | View | |||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,265 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 243 reviews | View |
Top London Charterhouse Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and staff we amazing"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It's the 3rd time we choose this hotel when we go to London. Well situated near the underground (Russell Square) line that goes direct from/to airport (no transfer). Plenty of restaurants & bars near by. Great breakfast too. We enjoyed the very large shower in our bathroom. But who had that very bad idea to paint corridors black ??? Probably some kind of gothic weirdo. Nevertheless, I highly recommend this hotel."
Apex Temple Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good breakfast, clean room and great location"
easyHotel London City Shoreditch
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and all you need for a short stay. Only thing is I wish there was a hook on the door for my coat"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Piccadilly and it was a great location! Hotel was clean and staff helpful when needed. The room itself is small but practical, I liked the cocoon style room!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Cheap, affordable, clean, modern, new place to stay for a few nights in London"
Yotel London City
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel, good location, very clean. But very small room and no coffee nor kettle to make own coffee/tea so you have to go buy it at the reception."
Hub By Premier Inn London Farringdon - Old Bailey
8/10 Good
"Staff was amazing!"
Other attractions near London Charterhouse
Smithfield Market
During your visit to London, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Smithfield Market. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Piano Smithfield
After visiting Piano Smithfield, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St. Bartholomew the Great
You can find out about the history of London when you stop by St. Bartholomew the Great. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Fabric
Fabric is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
St. John's Gate
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to St. John's Gate. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Golden Lane Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Golden Lane Leisure Centre during your stay in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
WIlliam Wallace Memorial
You can learn about the history of London with a trip to WIlliam Wallace Memorial. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Henry VIII Gatehouse Statue
You can find out about the history of London with a visit to Henry VIII Gatehouse Statue. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.




