Motel 6 Overland Park, KS

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Motel 6 Overland Park, KS provides a snack bar/deli and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

5.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

King Room with Mobility Accessible Tub-Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

King Room - Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room with Two Double Beds-Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Overland Park, Motel 6 Overland Park, KS is in the city center. Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art is a cultural highlight and some of the area's popular attractions include Kansas City Zoo and LEGOLAND® Discovery Center. Museum at Prairiefire and Deanna Rose Children's Farmstead are also worth visiting. Visit our Overland Park travel guide
View more Motels in Overland Park
Map
6850 W 108th St, Overland Park, KS, 66211

What's nearby

  • A baseball stadium with a green field, a large crowd, and a beer cup on a table.
    Kauffman Stadium
    16 min drive - 32.5 km
  • A stadium filled with spectators, a football field, and a large scoreboard.
    GEHA Field at Arrowhead Stadium
    17 min drive - 32.1 km
  • Overland Park Convention Center
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Johnson County Community College
    5 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Overland Park Soccer Complex
    8 min drive - 11.7 km

Getting around

  • Lee's Summit Station
    21 min drive
  • Kansas City International Airport (MCI)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    12 min walk
  • Texas Roadhouse
    3 min drive
  • The Cheesecake Factory
    5 min drive
  • Tap Ins at the Greenhouse
    3 min drive
  • Joe's KC BBQ
    6 min drive

About this property

Motel 6 Overland Park, KS

  • Motel in the city center
  • Motel 6 Overland Park, KS provides a snack bar/deli and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, a 24-hour front desk, and a vending machine
  • Room features
  • All 50 rooms include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking available

Food and drink

  • Snack bar/deli

Family friendly

  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Vending machine

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator
  • Phone accessibility kit
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

More

  • 2 floors
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LCD TV with cable channels

More

  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Free local calls
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
This property allows guests 18 or over to check in with valid military ID.

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets stay free
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Clean@6 (Motel 6)
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Motel 6 Overland Park, KS pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Motel 6 Overland Park, KS?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Motel 6 Overland Park, KS?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Motel 6 Overland Park, KS located?

Located in the heart of Overland Park, this motel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Topgolf and Overland Park Convention Center. Town Center Plaza and Corporate Woods are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.