
Hotels near Buddha Jayanti Temple
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Buddha Jayanti Temple hotels




1. Harmony Luxury Suites At Lucentia BBCC
Harmony Luxury Suites At Lucentia BBCCPudu, 1.3 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Cary
P3,371
P3,794 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Kimpton Naluria Kuala Lumpur by IHG
Kimpton Naluria Kuala Lumpur by IHGImbi, 1 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Jue Min, Jeremy
P8,764
P10,285 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Mercure Kuala Lumpur Shaw Parade
Mercure Kuala Lumpur Shaw ParadeImbi, 1 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Shayaan
P4,050
P4,528 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Lloyd's Inn Kuala Lumpur
Lloyd's Inn Kuala LumpurImbi, 1.3 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Yung Khang
P3,842
P4,150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Sunway Velocity Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sunway Velocity Hotel Kuala Lumpur0.8 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Wai Ching
P6,426
P6,426 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Furama Bukit Bintang
Furama Bukit BintangImbi, 1.2 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Sui Wei
P2,518
P2,873 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Ceria Hotel Bukit BintangImbi, 1.3 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Miguel
P1,186
P1,554 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Orkid Hills Hotel
Orkid Hills HotelPudu, 1.1 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
David
P1,285
P1,541 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Mercure Kuala Lumpur Trion
Mercure Kuala Lumpur Trion1.3 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
MASAAKI
P3,005
P3,399 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Trion Kuala Lumpur by Roam
Trion Kuala Lumpur by Roam1.3 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
siti
P2,040
P2,561 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




11. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala LumpurPudu, 0.8 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Josh
P2,982
P3,374 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Eco Roomy Hotel
Eco Roomy HotelPudu, 0.7 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Abdirizak
P1,173
P1,267 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. ibis Styles Kuala Lumpur Fraser Business Park
ibis Styles Kuala Lumpur Fraser Business ParkPudu, 0.7 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Yanyao
P2,169
P2,496 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Days Hotel and Suites Fraser Business Park KL
Days Hotel and Suites Fraser Business Park KLPudu, 0.6 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Pankaj
P1,971
P2,282 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. UNA Sunway Velocity by Unimax
UNA Sunway Velocity by Unimax0.9 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
TATU RIA
P3,036
P4,662 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Hotel Venice
Hotel VenicePudu, 0.9 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Denish
P799
P1,017 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Trion Kuala Lumpur by Five Senses
Trion Kuala Lumpur by Five Senses1.3 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Meng Hai
P1,302
P1,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. D'Majestic Place by Widebed
D'Majestic Place by WidebedPudu, 0.8 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
David
P1,409
P1,675 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. ECO Hotel at Bukit Bintang
ECO Hotel at Bukit BintangPudu, 1.1 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Dwight
P1,326
P1,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Ohana Kuala Lumpur
Ohana Kuala LumpurPudu, 1.2 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
Lars
P821
P1,122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Buddha Jayanti Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Harmony Luxury Suites At Lucentia BBCC | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kimpton Naluria Kuala Lumpur by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercure Kuala Lumpur Shaw Parade | 8.8 Excellent 916 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lloyd's Inn Kuala Lumpur | 9.0 Wonderful 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sunway Velocity Hotel Kuala Lumpur | 8.8 Excellent 354 reviews | View |
Top Buddha Jayanti Temple Hotel Reviews
Park Hyatt Kuala Lumpur
8/10 Good
"Wrote a great review but Expedia rejected it twice and couldn't be bothered to edit it again - thumbs down to Expedia Great hotel!"
Star Suites KLCC
10/10 Excellent
"We will stay there again next time , very clean close to everything"
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent
"The Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur, is a 5-star hotel, with views of Petronas Towers, providing luxurious rooms, fine dining, gym, spa, and other amenities, located in the city centre. It's highly recommended."
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent
"."
Berjaya Times Square Hotel, Kuala Lumpur
8/10 Good
"the room was fine.. however please check the entrance door of a bathtub door. i think there was a leak. the carpet was wet. however, we dont want to make a big fuss. one of the aircond not working. the guy came to check. anyway, please check the room and the maintenance of any equipment in the room first before giving ti the tourist. Just to make sure that all tourists are comfortable woth the room. thank you"
Holiday Inn Express Kuala Lumpur City Centre by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"N/A"
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent
"Cleaness. Staff friendly, convenient."
JW Marriott Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Furama Bukit Bintang
8/10 Good
"Clean room,"
Other attractions near Buddha Jayanti Temple

The Exchange TRX
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at The Exchange TRX during your trip to Kuala Lumpur.

Berjaya Times Square
8.0/10 (2,018 reviews)
Bring the family to Berjaya Times Square and enjoy some excitement at this theme park in Kuala Lumpur. Check out the shops and lively bars in this culturally rich area.
Pudu Wet Market
During your visit to Kuala Lumpur, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Pudu Wet Market. Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
MyTown Shopping Centre
During your visit to Kuala Lumpur, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at MyTown Shopping Centre. Wander the Chinatown and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
HELP College of Arts and Technology
Explore the campus of HELP College of Arts and Technology during your visit to Kuala Lumpur. Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown and enjoy its lively bars.
Sunway Velocity Mall
10.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Kuala Lumpur, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Sunway Velocity Mall. Wander the Chinatown and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
KWC Fashion Wholesale
During your visit to Kuala Lumpur, you can enjoy retail therapy at KWC Fashion Wholesale. Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown and enjoy its lively bars.
The Jade Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at The Jade Museum during your trip to Kuala Lumpur. Amble within Chinatown or visit the shops in this vibrant area.




