
Hotels near The White Lion
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The White Lion hotels

1. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.7 km from The White Lion
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is P46,358
P55,629 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from The White Lion
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P72,301
P86,761 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

3. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.1 km from The White Lion
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is P41,707
P50,049 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.7 km from The White Lion
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (843 reviews)
The price is P42,955
P51,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

5. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.6 km from The White Lion
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (333 reviews)
The price is P42,870
P51,444 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

6. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.8 km from The White Lion
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is P16,204
P19,445 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.8 km from The White Lion
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is P19,202
P23,043 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.2 km from The White Lion
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (813 reviews)
The price is P26,590
P31,908 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 0.7 km from The White Lion
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P14,460
P17,352 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.3 km from The White Lion
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
The price is P38,702
P46,442 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.6 km from The White Lion
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P21,630
P25,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.4 km from The White Lion
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,684 reviews)
The price is P20,910
P25,093 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.8 km from The White Lion
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (78 reviews)
The price is P20,363
P24,436 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.6 km from The White Lion
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,060 reviews)
The price is P37,688
P45,225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.3 km from The White Lion
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (658 reviews)
The price is P45,932
P55,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

17. Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)Soho, 0.7 km from The White Lion
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (771 reviews)
The price is P4,727
P5,673 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.7 km from The White Lion
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P25,925
P31,110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Rosewood London
Rosewood London0.7 km from The White Lion
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is P42,870
P51,444 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

20. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.3 km from The White Lion
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,092 reviews)
The price is P22,902
P27,483 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The White Lion
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 344 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 843 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 333 reviews | View |
Top The White Lion Hotel Reviews

Page8, Page Hotels
10/10 Excellent













































































