
Hotels near The Hellenic Centre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for The Hellenic Centre hotels




1. Henry's Townhouse
Henry's Townhouse0.8 km from The Hellenic Centre
Daniel
P379,578
P455,494 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. GuestReady - The Fitzroy
GuestReady - The FitzroyFitzrovia, 1 km from The Hellenic Centre
Minji
P15,005
P18,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. The Grafton Arms Pub & Rooms
The Grafton Arms Pub & RoomsFitzrovia, 1.1 km from The Hellenic Centre
sean
P12,666
P15,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. The Beaumont Mayfair
The Beaumont MayfairMayfair, 0.9 km from The Hellenic Centre
Patricia
P48,839
P58,606 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. The Langham, London
The Langham, LondonMarylebone, 0.7 km from The Hellenic Centre
Anne
P26,085
P31,302 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott
47 Park Street - Grand Residences by MarriottMayfair, 1.1 km from The Hellenic Centre
Cenk
P43,594
P52,312 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




7. Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection
Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection0.7 km from The Hellenic Centre
Harriet
P21,123
P26,615 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. The BoTree London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The BoTree London, Curio Collection by HiltonMarylebone, 0.7 km from The Hellenic Centre
Elliot
P23,618
P28,342 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Holmes Hotel London
Holmes Hotel LondonMarylebone, 0.2 km from The Hellenic Centre
Leon
P17,579
P21,095 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




10. Claridge’s, Maybourne
Claridge’s, MaybourneMayfair, 1 km from The Hellenic Centre
Shyam
P66,878
P80,254 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Home House Studio - Private members club
Home House Studio - Private members club0.7 km from The Hellenic Centre
Lauren
P68,829
P82,595 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. The Zetter Marylebone
The Zetter Marylebone0.8 km from The Hellenic Centre
Christine
P25,199
P30,239 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, London
Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, LondonMayfair, 1 km from The Hellenic Centre
Brian Whalen
P65,224
P81,530 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




14. The Prince Akatoki London
The Prince Akatoki London0.7 km from The Hellenic Centre
Cecelia
P23,675
P28,410 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. The Marylebone Hotel
The Marylebone HotelMarylebone, 0.4 km from The Hellenic Centre
John
P21,389
P25,667 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels0.5 km from The Hellenic Centre
Michael
P27,644
P33,173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone
Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone0.8 km from The Hellenic Centre
Saber
P6,521
P7,825 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Gem Fitzrovia Hotel
Gem Fitzrovia HotelFitzrovia, 0.8 km from The Hellenic Centre
Tracy
P9,271
P11,126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. The Chancery Rosewood
The Chancery RosewoodMayfair, 1.1 km from The Hellenic Centre
Muhammad
P124,045
P148,854 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




20. The Welbeck Hotel, by IHG
The Welbeck Hotel, by IHGMarylebone, 0.5 km from The Hellenic Centre
Graciela
P18,146
P21,775 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to The Hellenic Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Henry's Townhouse | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GuestReady - The Fitzroy | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grafton Arms Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 803 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Beaumont Mayfair | 9.8 Exceptional 334 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Langham, London | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top The Hellenic Centre Hotel Reviews
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very comfortable single room ticked all the boxes. Helpful staff. Very convenient central London location five minutes from Charing Cross. Used self check-in to avoid the long queues at reception. Definitely recommend"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Piccadilly and it was a great location! Hotel was clean and staff helpful when needed. The room itself is small but practical, I liked the cocoon style room!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Cheap, affordable, clean, modern, new place to stay for a few nights in London"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were super helpful, thorough, and courteous! Loved the location as we could walk to shopping, restaurants, Chinatown and other attractions! The room was clean and comfortable. They provided ear plugs for the outside noise but we didn’t need them. I will mist definitely stay again and highly recommend it!!"
Bluedaws Private Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Bluedaws represents great value for money. It's a clean, safe and no frills hotel that provides central London accommodation at a fraction of the price of other establishments. The Room was large, had basic furnishings and showers and toilets were in the hall just outside the room. Staff were super friendly and breakfast was a really nice and unexpected treat. Will definitely use the hotel again on future trips to London"
Melia White House Hotel
8/10 Good
"Staff were very helpful. Room was nice and comfy. Great location."
Hilton London Metropole
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent property well located in the heart of london. I stayed on one of the highest floors and enjoyed a great view from my room. The breakfast was well appointed with a little extra if you wanted more. 10/10 I would stayed there again"
The Landmark London
10/10 Excellent
"An amazing 5 Star stay in the heart of London with excellent service."
Other attractions near The Hellenic Centre

Baker Street
8.6/10 (41 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can do some window-shopping at Baker Street. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.

Marylebone High Street
9.0/10 (40 reviews)
Browse upscale items in independent stores and people-watch from a café in this historic and fashion-conscious part of the city.

Madame Tussauds Wax Museum
8.2/10 (343 reviews)
See life-size wax sculptures of Hollywood celebrities, historical figures and sporting stars at this famous wax museum in London.

The Wallace Collection
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
Peruse an assortment of antiques and artworks, including armory and French 18th-century paintings, across 25 galleries of this national museum.
Royal Academy of Music
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
Enjoy the collegiate vibe at Royal Academy of Music as part of your travels around London. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St James's Church
Find out about the history of London when you take a trip to St James's Church. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Hay Hill Gallery
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Hay Hill Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Hertford House
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Hertford House, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.




