
Hotels near Strecker Memorial Laboratory
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Strecker Memorial Laboratory hotels

1. Waldorf Astoria New York
Waldorf Astoria New YorkMidtown East, 1.4 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (90 reviews)
The price is P81,842
P94,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

2. The Kimberly Hotel
The Kimberly Hotel1.2 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,205 reviews)
The price is P25,361
P29,455 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

3. San Carlos Hotel
San Carlos Hotel1.2 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,824 reviews)
The price is P17,269
P22,620 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection1.8 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P20,509
P25,363 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. The Lowell
The LowellLenox Hill, 1.8 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (232 reviews)
The price is P105,186
P121,053 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Hilton Club The Central at 5th New York
Hilton Club The Central at 5th New YorkMidtown East, 1.7 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,049 reviews)
The price is P20,733
P24,016 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

7. CENTRAL PARK NYC
CENTRAL PARK NYCLenox Hill, 1.1 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is P115,097
P132,298 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

8. The Modernist Hotel
The Modernist Hotel2 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (685 reviews)
The price is P12,085
P15,626 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

9. The William Hotel Midtown, New York
The William Hotel Midtown, New York1.9 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (286 reviews)
The price is P24,645
P28,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

10. Four Seasons Hotel New York
Four Seasons Hotel New YorkMidtown East, 1.6 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is P162,096
P186,229 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel
Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel1.7 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (556 reviews)
The price is P28,135
P35,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

12. Baccarat Hotel and Residences New York
Baccarat Hotel and Residences New YorkCentral New York City, 1.9 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (596 reviews)
The price is P109,039
P125,346 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. The Peninsula New York
The Peninsula New YorkCentral New York City, 1.8 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P108,802
P125,076 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

14. The Kitano Hotel New York
The Kitano Hotel New York1.8 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,428 reviews)
The price is P25,577
P32,142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Hyatt Place Long Island City/New York City
Hyatt Place Long Island City/New York City1.5 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P14,122
P16,429 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

17. Little Charlie Hotel
Little Charlie Hotel1.1 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,772 reviews)
The price is P11,251
P13,135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

18. Nester Finn Grand Central
Nester Finn Grand Central1.5 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (28 reviews)
The price is P23,941
P29,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

19. The Gotham Hotel
The Gotham HotelMidtown East, 1.7 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,131 reviews)
The price is P15,174
P19,393 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. The Pierre, A Taj Hotel, New York
The Pierre, A Taj Hotel, New YorkLenox Hill, 1.8 km from Strecker Memorial Laboratory
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,032 reviews)
The price is P40,953
P49,481 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Strecker Memorial Laboratory
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Waldorf Astoria New York | 9.8 Exceptional 90 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Kimberly Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 2,205 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() San Carlos Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,824 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lowell | 9.6 Exceptional 232 reviews | View |
Top Strecker Memorial Laboratory Hotel Reviews

ROW NYC
10/10 Excellent









































































