
Hotels near Gatlinburg SkyPark
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Gatlinburg SkyPark hotels




1. Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Dale
P12,489
P14,081 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort
Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort0.9 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Kyle
P10,616
P11,969 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Nathalia
P9,565
P12,175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. The Timber at Holly Branch
The Timber at Holly Branch0.9 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
P10,544
P14,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




5. The Gillette
The Gillette0.4 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Kerne
P8,535
P9,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Bearskin Lodge on the River
Bearskin Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
lawrence
P11,930
P13,452 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Old Creek Lodge
Old Creek LodgeDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.4 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Bingxin
P10,597
P11,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center0.5 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
esaul
P5,949
P7,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel
Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel1 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Mark
P12,175
P14,761 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




11. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown1 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Mary
P7,468
P8,420 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. The Historic Gatlinburg Inn
The Historic Gatlinburg InnDowntown Gatlinburg, < 0.1 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Freddie
P9,105
P10,265 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. The Greystone Lodge on the River
The Greystone Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.6 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Mark
P9,664
P10,896 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. The Appy Lodge
The Appy Lodge1.6 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Chris
P10,597
P11,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg0.8 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Stephanie
P8,960
P10,103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN
Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN2.2 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Kassidy
P3,933
P4,458 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail
Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail0.9 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Jennifer
P7,415
P8,360 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Hilton Garden Inn Gatlinburg
Hilton Garden Inn GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.4 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Debra
P9,549
P10,766 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




19. Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The River
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.5 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Patricia
P5,223
P5,889 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




20. Crossroads Inn & Suites
Crossroads Inn & SuitesDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.8 km from Gatlinburg SkyPark
Matt
P3,831
P4,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Gatlinburg SkyPark
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg | 9.8 Exceptional 2,075 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,072 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 773 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Timber at Holly Branch | 9.6 Exceptional 274 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gillette | 9.4 Exceptional 359 reviews | View |
Top Gatlinburg SkyPark Hotel Reviews
Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"Had two crazy idiots running down the hall at 2 am and knocking loudly on doors. I notified the front desk and front desk guy came up to investigate. Also don't get a room close to the elevators heard the elevator music thru out the night."
River Terrace Resort & Convention Center
10/10 Excellent
"Bears, Bears , Bears don’t feed them, but you will see them. 2 babies, 2 Big Boys. All on different days. Get the room on the hill, wink wink. Bears might live near. I’m not saying it , but it’s a good chance. Hotel was a little dated but, everything‘s in walking distance and you come to Gatlinburg to see the Bears don’t lie"
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely love this hotel! Such a warm and happy place. The lobby/atrium with glass elevators is beautiful, and they have piano music playing. We love the indoor pool with water slide, hot tub, and huge windows with a great view. Breakfast buffet is great as well. Can’t wait to come back!"
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gatlinburg, TN
10/10 Excellent
"Love the location of this hotel. The employees are amazing"
The Wander Hotel, a Ramada by Wyndham
10/10 Excellent
"One of the best places to stay if you are going to Gatlinburg it’s so close to the strip"
Sidney James Mountain Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms were great"
Quality Inn Creekside - Downtown Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"Rooms is a great location. But I feel they need to put some attention to the cleanliness of the rooms, floor are nasty and we have stayed here several times, also huge spider webs everywhere. I love the location. But if they would pay attention to detail on cleanliness.. would be perfect"
The Gillette
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location with a great staff. Our room was a bit dated, but they are making renovations. Best decorated hotel property in town. Positives outweigh the negatives. We will be back."
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
8/10 Good
"Would have liked to have been told about the parking cost and the $20 deposit ahead of time during check-in. But everything else was great!"
Other attractions near Gatlinburg SkyPark

Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
8.6/10 (1,942 reviews)
Get ready to be astounded by unique artifacts from all corners of the globe at this museum dedicated to astonishing people and events.

Ole Smoky Moonshine Distillery
9.2/10 (4,285 reviews)
You can take time to visit Ole Smoky Moonshine Distillery during your travels to Gatlinburg. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Sugarlands Distilling Company
You can take time to visit Sugarlands Distilling Company during your travels to Gatlinburg.
Traffic Light #8
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Gatlinburg when you take a trip to Traffic Light #8.
Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Christ in the Smokies Museum and Gardens in Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this family-friendly area.
Iris Theater
You can enjoy a show at Iris Theater during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Ripley's Moving Theater
You can enjoy a show at Ripley's Moving Theater on your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.








