Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays

A compact kitchen with a sink, coffee maker, kettle, and cabinets. - Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays (Rhyl)
Exterior - Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays (Rhyl)
A rocky shoreline with a metal barrier and yellow safety equipment. - Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays (Rhyl)
A compact kitchen with a stove, wooden shelves, a small table, and a window. - Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays (Rhyl)
A deck with two chairs and a small table, overlooking a rocky shoreline at sunset. - Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays (Rhyl)
Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays

  • Property highlights
  • Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays include comforts such as fireplaces, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Private yards, kitchens, and refrigerators

Policies

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets stay free
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the neighborhood

Rhyl is home to Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Rhuddlan Nature Reserve and Clwydian Range And Dee Valley, while Venue Cymru and Rhyl Miniature Railway are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Marsh Tracks or Rhyl Events Arena. Visit our Rhyl travel guide
View more Lodges in Rhyl
Map
Rhyl, Wales

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a river curving through a sandy beach, bordered by rocky terrain.
    Rhyl Beach
    11 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Tir Prince Fairground
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Knightly's Funfair
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Y Morfa Leisure Centre
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Marine Lake
    8 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Abergele & Pensarn Station
    9 min drive
  • Chester (CEG-Hawarden)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Yeung Sing
    6 min drive
  • Cambria Club
    4 min drive
  • The Harbour
    4 min drive
  • Carol & Martin Cafe
    19 min walk
  • The Sandpiper
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays?

Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays located?

Situated in Rhyl, this lodge is within 1 mi (2 km) of Tir Prince Fairground, Y Morfa Leisure Centre, and Knightly's Funfair. Marine Lake and Rhyl Miniature Railway are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Seafront Caravan - Golden Sands - 6 Berth by Your Away Stays Reviews

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional