
Hotels near Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium hotels




1. The Wings Hotels Pera
The Wings Hotels Pera0.3 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Aarushi
P5,245
P5,822 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. The Story Hotel Pera
The Story Hotel PeraTaksim, 0.5 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Ruth
P5,351
P5,940 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES
TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES0.4 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
ZARMINE
P3,675
P4,447 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. RUZ Hotels
RUZ Hotels0.5 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Elisa
P7,476
P8,298 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels
Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels0.4 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
LINDEN
P10,580
P11,743 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




6. Pera Palace Hotel
Pera Palace Hotel0.2 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Jeanne Dawn
P15,500
P17,205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Peradays
Peradays0.4 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Carina
P4,349
P4,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. GentleTom
GentleTomTaksim, 0.4 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Joel
P6,932
P7,694 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Pera Residence
Pera Residence0.3 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
YASEEN KHAN
P5,437
P6,579 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Aspera Hotel Golden Horn
Aspera Hotel Golden Horn0.5 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Souzan
P6,643
P7,374 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. The Westist Hotel & Spa
The Westist Hotel & Spa0.3 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Cristine
P4,118
P4,571 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




12. Mukarnas Pera Hotel
Mukarnas Pera Hotel0.3 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Maryam
P6,787
P7,534 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. GALATA M84
GALATA M840.4 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Kris
P7,465
P8,287 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Pera Star Hotel
Pera Star Hotel0.3 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
TJ
P5,771
P6,406 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. Pera Neuf
Pera Neuf0.4 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Ekaterina
P6,624
P8,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




16. Adahan DeCamondo Pera, Autograph Collection
Adahan DeCamondo Pera, Autograph Collection0.4 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
guillermo
P8,834
P9,806 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




18. Soho House Istanbul
Soho House Istanbul0.3 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Hina
P18,114
P20,107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




19. Ravouna 1906 Suites - Special Class, Adults Only
Ravouna 1906 Suites - Special Class, Adults Only0.4 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Mike
P5,459
P6,059 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Walton Gardens Pera
Walton Gardens Pera0.4 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
dylber
P11,174
P12,404 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare top hotels near Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
![]() The Wings Hotels Pera0.3 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium | ![]() The Story Hotel PeraTaksim, 0.5 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium | ![]() TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES0.4 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium | ![]() RUZ Hotels0.5 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium | ![]() Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels0.4 km from Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.6 Exceptional 147 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 616 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 28 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 207 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews |
P5,245 P5,822 total includes taxes & fees Nov 16 - Nov 17 | P5,351 P5,940 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | P3,675 P4,447 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 | P7,476 P8,298 total includes taxes & fees Oct 27 - Oct 28 | P10,580 P11,743 total includes taxes & fees Nov 4 - Nov 5 |
Top Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium Hotel Reviews
Soho House Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect.!"
Richmond Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful stay at this hotel in Taksim, Istanbul! The location is excellent, with easy access to restaurants, shopping, public transportation, and all the main attractions. The hotel was comfortable, clean, and welcoming, making my stay very enjoyable. The staff were friendly, helpful, and attentive, always ready to assist with anything I needed. I truly appreciated the hospitality and the pleasant atmosphere. I would definitely recommend this hotel to anyone visiting Istanbul who wants to stay in a convenient location and enjoy a comfortable experience. I would happily stay here again! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐"
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Great location Shopping and restaurants Very secure and safe Bar staff were great."
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"First class service and the food is truly wonderful"
The Marmara Pera
8/10 Good
"Clean room but hotel may need some renovation. Room was clean but AC was not very good. Hotel is in an excellent location and close to everything. Last, we went to the roof top bar for a quick drink and service was very poor. The waiter at the bar was very rude. My wife asked to see the bill and he was not very happy about that. Breakfast was good."
Pera Star Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff especially Metin who supported us daily with check in, excursions, appointments, and airport transfer. Highly recommend this hotel with the great location to restaurants and main attractions"
Pera Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Pera Palace is the Pera Palace - there is nothing else quite like it. Once you've stayed once, you'll never stay anywhere else in Istanbul."
The Wings Hotels Pera
10/10 Excellent
"Conveniently located. Near all the attractions. Staff very helpful. Breakfast is just mediocre at best. We had our main meals outside the hotel, to taste local cuisine."
Radisson Blu Hotel Istanbul Pera
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay and location"
Other attractions near Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
Pera Museum
8.2/10 (60 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Pera Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Atilla Ilhan Kultur Merkezi
Enjoy an outing to Atilla Ilhan Kultur Merkezi during your stay in Istanbul. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.
Galerist
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Galerist, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Sanatorium Gallery
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Sanatorium Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Istanbul. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.
German Protestant Church
German Protestant Church is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Church of Panagia Isodion
After visiting Church of Panagia Isodion, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Tiyatro 0.2
Enjoy a show at Tiyatro 0.2, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
Gallery Nev
You can study the exhibits at Gallery Nev, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.



