
Hotels near Galerist
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Galerist hotels




1. RUZ Hotels
RUZ Hotels0.3 km from Galerist
Elisa
P7,804
P8,663 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES
TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES0.3 km from Galerist
ZARMINE
P3,778
P4,572 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. The Wings Hotels Pera
The Wings Hotels Pera0.2 km from Galerist
Aarushi
P5,237
P5,814 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Tomtom Suites - Special Class
Tomtom Suites - Special ClassTaksim, 0.3 km from Galerist
Charles
P10,631
P11,801 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




5. Pera Palace Hotel
Pera Palace Hotel0.1 km from Galerist
Bradley
P15,410
P17,105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels
Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels0.3 km from Galerist
LINDEN
P10,565
P11,727 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Louis Rooms
Louis RoomsTaksim, 0.3 km from Galerist
Ariel
P7,369
P8,180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




8. Peradays
Peradays0.4 km from Galerist
Carina
P4,907
P5,447 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. GentleTom
GentleTomTaksim, 0.3 km from Galerist
Joel
P6,922
P7,683 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. The Westist Hotel & Spa
The Westist Hotel & Spa< 0.1 km from Galerist
Cristine
P4,113
P4,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




11. Pera Residence
Pera Residence0.2 km from Galerist
YASEEN KHAN
P5,406
P6,541 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




12. Mukarnas Pera Hotel
Mukarnas Pera Hotel0.2 km from Galerist
Maryam
P7,320
P8,125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. GALATA M84
GALATA M840.4 km from Galerist
Kris
P7,455
P8,275 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Pera Star Hotel
Pera Star Hotel0.2 km from Galerist
Nedzad
P5,832
P6,474 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. Pera Neuf
Pera Neuf0.3 km from Galerist
Ekaterina
P6,585
P7,968 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




16. Cezayir Rooms
Cezayir RoomsTaksim, 0.4 km from Galerist
Victor
P4,489
P4,983 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Sala Suites
Sala SuitesTaksim, 0.2 km from Galerist
Sullivan
P4,901
P5,441 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




18. Ravouna 1906 Suites - Special Class, Adults Only
Ravouna 1906 Suites - Special Class, Adults Only0.1 km from Galerist
Mike
P4,672
P5,186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. Soho House Istanbul
Soho House Istanbul0.2 km from Galerist
Hina
P18,089
P20,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




20. Walton Gardens Pera
Walton Gardens Pera0.4 km from Galerist
dylber
P6,611
P7,338 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Compare top hotels near Galerist
![]() RUZ Hotels0.3 km from Galerist | ![]() TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES0.3 km from Galerist | ![]() The Wings Hotels Pera0.2 km from Galerist | ![]() Tomtom Suites - Special ClassTaksim, 0.3 km from Galerist | ![]() Pera Palace Hotel0.1 km from Galerist |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 206 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 28 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 146 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 864 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,064 reviews |
P7,804 P8,663 total includes taxes & fees Nov 16 - Nov 17 | P3,778 P4,572 total includes taxes & fees Nov 2 - Nov 3 | P5,237 P5,814 total includes taxes & fees Nov 15 - Nov 16 | P10,631 P11,801 total includes taxes & fees Nov 11 - Nov 12 | P15,410 P17,105 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 |
Top Galerist Hotel Reviews
The Wings Hotels Pera
10/10 Excellent
"Conveniently located. Near all the attractions. Staff very helpful. Breakfast is just mediocre at best. We had our main meals outside the hotel, to taste local cuisine."
Pera Star Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"My sister and I enjoyed our 1 week stay at the Pera Star Hotel. The room was clean, and the breakfast was delicious, with a great variety every morning. The location is convenient, in a lively neighborhood close to public transportation. It’s a lovely, modern hotel, and the staff are very nice and helpful, especially Metin. He was very friendly, genuine, and professional. We highly recommend this hotel and will definitely stay here again on our next visit to Istanbul!"
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very cooperative and the location is excellent, breakfast was very good"
Pera Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Evening chocolates and fresh water bottles were a nice touch"
Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"breakfast area was not smell good."
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Outstanding staff service. Great location"
Pera Bosphorus Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location was amazing for a short trip. Train was nearby, hotel overlooks the Bosphorus. Great places to eat in Karakoy. Staff were friendly and helpful. Would recommend the hotel, great value for the price."
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful Breakfast good lap"
Titanic City Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, the amenities were good, and the breakfast had great variety. Overall was happy with the stay."
Other attractions near Galerist
Pera Museum
8.2/10 (60 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Pera Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
French Palace
Find out about the history of Istanbul with a stop at French Palace. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
ARTER
You can study the exhibits at ARTER, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
Sanatorium Gallery
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Sanatorium Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Istanbul. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.
Borusan Sanat
Enjoy a performance at Borusan Sanat, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Church of St. Mary Draperis
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Church of St. Mary Draperis, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
Union Church of Istanbul
Learn about the local history of Istanbul when you take a trip to Union Church of Istanbul. Add the area's shops or stunning cathedral to your travel plans.
St. Antoine Cathedral
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you take a trip to St. Antoine Cathedral. Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.