Elev8 Hotel Los Angeles LAX

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good
Close to SoFi Stadium and Kia Forum, Elev8 Hotel Los Angeles LAX provides amenities like a business center. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
The current price is P5,151
P6,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Room service

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

One Queen Bed

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(40 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Two Queen Beds

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(58 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe King Bed with Balcony

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Accessible One King Bed

7.0 out of 10
Good
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

One King Bed with Jacuzzi

7.6 out of 10
Good
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Double Queen Balcony

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

DOUBLE TWO QUEEN BEDS

  • Sleeps 4

DOUBLE DELUXE WITH BALCONY

  • Sleeps 4

DOUBLE DELUXE KING BED

  • Sleeps 4

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Sports Village, Elev8 Hotel Los Angeles LAX is in a walkable area in Inglewood with good airport proximity. Hollywood Roosevelt Hotel and Griffith Observatory are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Sunset Strip and Santa Monica Pier. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at SoFi Stadium or Kia Forum. Visit our Inglewood travel guide
Map
4238 West Century Blvd, Inglewood, CA, 90304

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a city with a distinctive modern stadium surrounded by residential areas and a parking lot.
    SoFi Stadium
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Intuit Dome
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Hollywood Park Casino
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Kia Forum
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • YouTube Theater
    3 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Hawthorne/Lennox Station
    2 min drive
  • Norwalk- Santa Fe Springs Station
    22 min drive
  • Hawthorne, CA (HHR-Hawthorne Municipal)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    10 min walk
  • McDonald's
    8 min walk
  • Jack in the Box
    5 min walk
  • Starbucks
    6 min walk
  • Pizza Hut
    5 min walk

About this property

Elev8 Hotel Los Angeles LAX

  • Hotel near SoFi Stadium
  • Close to Kia Forum, Elev8 Hotel Los Angeles LAX provides amenities like a business center. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Self parking (surcharge), an elevator, and a vending machine
    • ATM/banking services and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff and location
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Elev8 Hotel Los Angeles LAX feature thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls. Guest reviews say good things about the clean rooms at the property.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and free toiletries
    • TVs with premium channels
    • Refrigerators, microwaves, and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Self parking on site (USD 15 per night; includes in/out privileges)
  • Extended parking on site (USD 15 per day)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • No housekeeping service

Business services

  • Business center

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Elevator
  • Handrails in hallways
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with premium satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Room service

More

  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 3 AM
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Contactless check-in available
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out available
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

An adult age 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 3:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification, and other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: USD 100.00 per accommodation, per stay
  • A damage deposit of USD 100 will be collected before check-in.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Self parking fee: USD 15.00 per night (in/out privileges)
  • Extended parking fee: USD 15.00 per day
  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Count on Us (Wyndham)
Masks are required at the property for guests without COVID-19 vaccination

Frequently asked questions

Is Elev8 Hotel Los Angeles LAX pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Elev8 Hotel Los Angeles LAX?

As of Sep 26, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Elev8 Hotel Los Angeles LAX on Sep 27, 2026 start from P5,151, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for USD 15.00 per night. Extended parking is available for USD 15.00 per day.

What time is check-in at Elev8 Hotel Los Angeles LAX?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 3 AM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Elev8 Hotel Los Angeles LAX?

Check-out is at 11 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Elev8 Hotel Los Angeles LAX located?

Located in Sports Village, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Intuit Dome and SoFi Stadium. Kia Forum is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) away. Hawthorne/Lennox Station is 22 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Elev8 Hotel Los Angeles LAX Reviews

8.2

Very Good

8.4

Cleanliness

7.6

Amenities

8.4

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 774 out of 1539 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 354 out of 1539 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 208 out of 1539 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 106 out of 1539 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 97 out of 1539 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was super close to Sofi Stadium and staff was friendly and always willing to help!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean and nice and great location to the venue
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were super friendly and nice! They allowed us to check in early with a small fee, which was super helpful because we were heading to the game! $25 parking for event days and $15 otherwise. Definitely would stay here again.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean room, very friendly staff I would definitely stay here again next time I’m in Inglewood and definitely recommend it to anyone visiting AL and need a place to stay
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel is very convenient, hotel staff is extraordinary, kind, and helpful. This our second stay and will continue to make this our hotel stay every time we go to a concert or football game,
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, quiet, staff are helpful.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Need more towels. But the mattress was super comfortable 😌
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean. It's in a convenient location. Stuff was great and I do recommend this place.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was a simple little place that served our needs for a couple of nights. Quick ride from LAX and just 1 mile from SoFi Stadium. The room was clean and the staff was friendly and welcoming. Not everyone’s cup of tea, but for an experienced World Traveler who has been around the world literally, it was just what we needed. Also some fun restaurants close by.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is the 3rd time we stay here for a Sofi stadium concert. The hotel if so close we don't have to stress about traffic and parking. The rooms are clean and look modern, don't judge a book by it's cover is all I'm saying. We will definitely be staying here again for the next show! we saw BTS by the way, so it was all a wonderful experience. ;)
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean and staff very nice Happy with my days stay there
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean and I like the fact there is a refrigerator and a microwave. Needed more towels but not a big deal. Overall, we were here for a concert at Sofi and the walk was not bad. $25/day for parking but pretty standard. Lots of food options nearby. Neighborhood is a bit sketchy but not enough to deter us from staying here again if for concert events.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was always on-site for assistance. Cleaning staff was active. Very accommodating to check out schedule changes. Would stay with them again!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Oman and the staff were excellent! Location was great, close to SoFi stadium.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean room, helpful and friendly staff. Area of town is what it is… they have maintained and are renovating to keep the property nice.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hospitality was amazing! They were so nice and very helpful. The location was perfect, I was only 3 minutes from Kai Forum, only down fall for the location was the airplane noise from LAX but it stopped after midnight and a good white noise machine worked to drown it out. The room was clean and the bed were comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place to stay for games right down the street. Management is awesome very friendly and helpful.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The rooms were clean and comfortable
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hotel felt safe. Staff was friendly and helpful.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Outstanding service. It is a perfect place to walk to SoFi Stadium or Intuit Dome only minutes away. They have parking, nice room, and friendly staff. So much better than sitting in traffic pre and post game with some quick food places also close by. Will definitely stay there again for Rams or Clippers game.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very helpful and friendly staff.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, Nice staff, good bed
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean and checking in was fast.
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Close to sofi. Friendly staff. Great stay
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location , very helpful staff specifically umang always a help . I highly recommend this hotel for location and a professional service It's my only hotel to go in Inglewood .
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026