
Hotels near Fontaine des Médici
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Fontaine des Médici hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Fontaine des Médici
Daniel
P35,751
P40,993 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.3 km from Fontaine des Médici
Kirn
P9,947
P11,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




3. Hotel Luxembourg Parc
Hotel Luxembourg ParcOdéon, 0.3 km from Fontaine des Médici
Daniel
P22,668
P26,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'AubussonQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.7 km from Fontaine des Médici
Chien-Lin
P40,350
P46,052 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Relais Christine
Relais ChristineQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.7 km from Fontaine des Médici
Monica
P29,210
P33,798 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Hôtel Bonsoir Madame
Hôtel Bonsoir MadameOdéon, 0.5 km from Fontaine des Médici
Jamie
P17,617
P20,582 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. Hotel Recamier
Hotel RecamierOdéon, 0.4 km from Fontaine des Médici
Shane
P19,352
P22,492 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.2 km from Fontaine des Médici
Gilda
P13,378
P15,919 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.5 km from Fontaine des Médici
David
P10,807
P12,676 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg
Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg0.5 km from Fontaine des Médici
Valerie
P11,464
P13,398 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des ArtsQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.6 km from Fontaine des Médici
LESLEY
P20,693
P23,966 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




12. Hôtel Baume
Hôtel BaumeOdéon, 0.2 km from Fontaine des Médici
Lawrence
P15,936
P18,733 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.2 km from Fontaine des Médici
Julie
P14,054
P16,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hotel Odéon Saint Germain
Hotel Odéon Saint GermainOdéon, 0.4 km from Fontaine des Médici
Alexanne
P15,479
P18,231 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.6 km from Fontaine des Médici
Nirupa
P13,679
P16,251 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Hôtel Victoire & Germain
Hôtel Victoire & GermainQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.6 km from Fontaine des Médici
Rovena
P15,447
P18,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.7 km from Fontaine des Médici
Maria Fernanda
P15,479
P18,231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Les Rives Oceanik
Les Rives Oceanik0.5 km from Fontaine des Médici
Kathryn
P13,465
P17,081 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux ParisQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.7 km from Fontaine des Médici
Sandra
P11,828
P14,215 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




20. Hôtel de Buci
Hôtel de BuciSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Fontaine des Médici
Jeff
P20,482
P23,735 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Compare popular hotels close to Fontaine des Médici
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 75 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Luxembourg Parc | 9.8 Exceptional 474 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 744 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Relais Christine | 9.6 Exceptional 199 reviews | View |
Top Fontaine des Médici Hotel Reviews
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Good location nice place nice room"
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa Modigliani
8/10 Good
"Bed was very comfy. Very clean. Great location. Front desk staff always helpful."
Les Patios du Marais
8/10 Good
"Très bien situé, dans un quartier central près de toutes les commodités. Belle cour intérieure partagée et un coin cuisinette très pratique. Mais salle de bain exigue."
Hôtel Michelet Odeon
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is well located to walk to most of the popular sites. Lots of good restaurants and shops nearby. Our room was very clean and comfortable. The staff were exceptionally friendly and helpful."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was great. We really enjoyed the hotel. The hotel staff was great and always friendly and helpful. Our room was clean and comfortable. The hotel is located in a great location close to transit. I would recommend this hotel."
Hotel Saint Pierre
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous location to train, cafes and restaurants"
Grand Hotel des Balcons
8/10 Good
"Great location. Close to many local restaurants. The hotel breakfast was really good."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
8/10 Good
"No limpiaban bien el cuarto ni la basura sacaban"
Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was great Very clean Goff breakfast"
Other attractions near Fontaine des Médici

Luxembourg Palace
8.4/10 (14 reviews)
After visiting Luxembourg Palace, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.

Luxembourg Gardens
9.2/10 (18,247 reviews)
Wander through the tranquil Luxembourg Gardens at a leisurely pace and admire some of the monuments scattered within.
Photo by Hicham Jam
Saint-Sulpice Church
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Saint-Sulpice Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Odeon Theatre
6.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Odeon Theatre on your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Learn about the local history of Paris with a stop at Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Statue of Death of the University of Medicine
You can learn about the history of Paris when you stop by Statue of Death of the University of Medicine. Amble around this romantic area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Musée du Luxembourg
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Musée du Luxembourg during your travels in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
La Comédie Saint-Michel
You can get tickets for a performance at La Comédie Saint-Michel during your stay in Paris. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




