
Hotels near El Cantoral
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for El Cantoral hotels

1. Casa Puerto Siete8
Casa Puerto Siete8Coyoacan, 1.8 km from El Cantoral
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is P8,344
P9,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

2. Hotel Boutique Casa Alebrije
Hotel Boutique Casa Alebrije1.1 km from El Cantoral
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (166 reviews)
The price is P6,898
P8,243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

3. Finca Coyoacán
Finca Coyoacán1.2 km from El Cantoral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (90 reviews)
The price is P5,675
P6,782 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

4. Hotel Elements by Marquis
Hotel Elements by MarquisDel Valle, 2.5 km from El Cantoral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (483 reviews)
The price is P7,091
P8,474 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

5. Suites del Valle
Suites del Valle2 km from El Cantoral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (109 reviews)
The price is P2,787
P3,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Fiesta Inn Insurgentes Sur
Fiesta Inn Insurgentes Sur1.8 km from El Cantoral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is P7,127
P8,516 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Holiday Inn Mexico City - Plaza Universidad by IHG
Holiday Inn Mexico City - Plaza Universidad by IHGBenito Juarez, 0.7 km from El Cantoral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P7,719
P9,225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

8. Suites Coben Apartamentos Amueblados
Suites Coben Apartamentos Amueblados1.7 km from El Cantoral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (149 reviews)
The price is P5,414
P6,470 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. Krystal Grand Suites Insurgentes
Krystal Grand Suites Insurgentes2.5 km from El Cantoral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,569 reviews)
The price is P8,319
P9,942 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

10. Be Local Lofts & Coworking
Be Local Lofts & Coworking3 km from El Cantoral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (168 reviews)
The price is P3,311
P3,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

11. El Diplomatico Hotel
El Diplomatico HotelBenito Juarez, 2.3 km from El Cantoral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,580 reviews)
The price is P4,914
P5,872 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Orchid House Coyoacán
Orchid House Coyoacán1.6 km from El Cantoral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (91 reviews)
The price is P9,597
P11,468 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

13. Meztli: Casa Boutique & Spa
Meztli: Casa Boutique & Spa1 km from El Cantoral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (76 reviews)
The price is P8,518
P10,179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

14. Mina 32 - Coyoacan
Mina 32 - Coyoacan0.7 km from El Cantoral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (104 reviews)
The price is P3,709
P4,432 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. City Express by Marriott Ciudad de México Tlalpan
City Express by Marriott Ciudad de México TlalpanBenito Juarez, 2.4 km from El Cantoral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P5,901
P7,052 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

16. Casa del Arbol
Casa del Arbol0.6 km from El Cantoral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is P3,721
P4,447 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

17. Hostal Cuija Coyoacán
Hostal Cuija Coyoacán0.8 km from El Cantoral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (8 reviews)
The price is P4,306
P5,145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

18. NIU Modern & Centric Lofts
NIU Modern & Centric Lofts3.2 km from El Cantoral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (140 reviews)
The price is P6,717
P8,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

19. Mansion Papilio
Mansion Papilio1.8 km from El Cantoral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (202 reviews)
The price is P24,167
P28,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. City Express Plus by Marriott Ciudad de México Insurgentes Sur
City Express Plus by Marriott Ciudad de México Insurgentes Sur1.7 km from El Cantoral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P6,728
P8,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to El Cantoral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casa Puerto Siete8 | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Boutique Casa Alebrije | 9.8 Exceptional 166 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Finca Coyoacán | 9.6 Exceptional 90 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Elements by Marquis | 9.4 Exceptional 483 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Suites del Valle | 9.4 Exceptional 109 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near El Cantoral

Holiday Inn Mexico City - Plaza Universidad by IHG
Holiday Inn Mexico City - Plaza Universidad by IHGBenito Juarez
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002)
The price is P7,719
P9,225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Top El Cantoral Hotel Reviews

Casa Jacinta Guest House
10/10 Excellent























































































