
Hotels near Église St Étienne du Mont
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Église St Étienne du Mont hotels




1. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.4 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Eacham
P11,689
P13,637 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. Hotel Monge
Hotel Monge0.4 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
haneen
P17,098
P19,997 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone
Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone0.3 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
minrong
P9,557
P11,291 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Hotel Monte Cristo
Hotel Monte Cristo1 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
parham
P15,886
P18,663 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel College De France
Hotel College De FranceSorbonne, 0.4 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Gordon
P14,298
P16,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke0.5 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Samantha
P10,683
P12,940 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.5 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Oscar
P14,259
P16,874 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




8. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim0.4 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
charles
P13,875
P16,451 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.5 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Alexei
P14,047
P16,641 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.9 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Bruce
P13,629
P16,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.3 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Maria Fernanda
P15,288
P18,006 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Hotel Odéon Saint Germain
Hotel Odéon Saint GermainOdéon, 0.9 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Alexanne
P15,288
P18,006 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.8 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
LESLEY
P22,740
P26,204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Julie
P15,160
P17,865 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Hotel Residence Henri IV
Hotel Residence Henri IV0.2 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
William
P21,493
P24,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Hôtel Baume
Hôtel BaumeOdéon, 0.8 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Lawrence
P15,766
P18,532 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-Dame
Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-DameSorbonne, 0.6 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Cary
P35,247
P40,418 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Pepper & Paper Apartments
Pepper & Paper Apartments0.8 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Ryan
P12,320
P14,741 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hotel du Jeu de Paume
Hotel du Jeu de Paume0.8 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
Paul
P23,284
P26,802 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. Residence & Spa Le Prince Regent
Residence & Spa Le Prince RegentSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Église St Étienne du Mont
ruth
P22,005
P25,394 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Compare popular hotels close to Église St Étienne du Mont
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monge | 9.8 Exceptional 772 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone | 9.6 Exceptional 64 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 264 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel College De France | 9.6 Exceptional 428 reviews | View |
Top Église St Étienne du Mont Hotel Reviews
The People Paris Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Great room, very clean, good space."
Hotel Dame des Arts
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel. Great location, very accessible and the views from the rooftop terrace are amazing."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This was about my 4th stay here. I like this place and consider it a little hidden gem of sorts. It is not fancy, but it is real good. The people are nice, the rooms are nice- not huge, but I love the modernish decor. The location is also great. Right by Place de la Sorbonne, I will return."
Les Jardins du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"I was very happy with my stay. The hotel is made up of several buildings, I stayed in the “Eiffel” building. It seemed there were likely differences in the rooms between buildings. Everything was clean and professional. The staff were all helpful and nice. There’s a bar and restaurant as well as several other amenities I didn’t try myself but it was nice that they were there. The shower was a bit small. Really it was a bathtub made into a shower. It wasn’t too bad but might be hard to navigate. Overall the important stuff was all very easy and pleasurable."
Hotel Europe Saint Severin Paris
10/10 Excellent
"It was in a good location. Within walking distance to most of the major sites to visit. Also easy access to public transportation. Good restaurants around."
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing"
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely loved this hotel and the amenities. While we wanted to eat out for dinner every night we have 2 toddlers so that wasn’t always feasible, so having all the utensils/plates/etc. was so helpful. The staff even had a goody bag for my girls and that was so kind! The view we had of the seine was beautiful and I’d absolutely recommend this hotel to anyone!"
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel is a hidden gem in the Latin Quarter! Lovely courtyard greets you as soon as you arrive on property. Paola, Cecilia, Ishmael and the entire staff went above and beyond at every interaction to make sure we were well taken care of. My suite was ready at the contracted time and I was quickly offered an upgrade as compensation. The onsite restaurant is a must! Try the octopus!! Can’t wait to visit again in the near future."
Other attractions near Église St Étienne du Mont
Panthéon
8.8/10 (4,596 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Paris with a trip to Panthéon. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Centre Culturel Saint-Mesrob
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel Saint-Mesrob during your stay in Paris. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
James Joyce's Flat
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Paris when you stop by James Joyce's Flat. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Place du Panthéon
8.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Place du Panthéon. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Place de la Contrescarpe
Explore the great outdoors at Place de la Contrescarpe, a lovely green space in Paris. Discover the acclaimed art scene and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Maison de la Mutualité
Learn about the events happening at Maison de la Mutualité during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Musée de la Préfecture de Police
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Musée de la Préfecture de Police in Paris. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Centre Culturel irlandais
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel irlandais during your stay in Paris. Check out the stunning cathedral and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.




