
Hotels near Ebara Shrine
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Ebara Shrine hotels




1. PETALS TOKYO - Floating Hotel
PETALS TOKYO - Floating Hotel0.7 km from Ebara Shrine
Onofrio
P27,049
P29,754 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Gajoen Tokyo
Gajoen Tokyo3.2 km from Ebara Shrine
Shaangavi
P38,707
P48,964 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Grand Nikko Tokyo Daiba
Grand Nikko Tokyo Daiba2.7 km from Ebara Shrine
Alice
P12,436
P15,732 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. HOTEL METROPOLITAN OIMACHI TRACKS TOKYO
HOTEL METROPOLITAN OIMACHI TRACKS TOKYOShinagawa, 1.3 km from Ebara Shrine
Vivien
P9,909
P10,900 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. JW Marriott Hotel Tokyo
JW Marriott Hotel Tokyo2 km from Ebara Shrine
julie
P35,802
P45,290 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Tokyo Tamachi
Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Tokyo Tamachi2.9 km from Ebara Shrine
Breanna
P8,904
P9,795 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. CLASS Shinagawa
CLASS Shinagawa0.3 km from Ebara Shrine
Mikayla
P20,645
P22,709 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Bamba Hotel Tokyo-Private Townhouse-
Bamba Hotel Tokyo-Private Townhouse-Shinagawa, 0.3 km from Ebara Shrine
KAYLENE
P16,489
P19,951 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection
The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection1.7 km from Ebara Shrine
Daniel
P22,453
P27,909 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo by IHG
The Strings by InterContinental Tokyo by IHG1.2 km from Ebara Shrine
Alex
P21,651
P29,378 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Miyako City Tokyo Takanawa
Miyako City Tokyo Takanawa1.9 km from Ebara Shrine
John
P11,116
P12,228 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa1.8 km from Ebara Shrine
Kyle
P10,017
P12,451 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. OMO5 Tokyo Gotanda by Hoshino Resorts
OMO5 Tokyo Gotanda by Hoshino Resorts2 km from Ebara Shrine
Jiayue
P13,668
P15,035 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Mitsui Garden Hotel Gotanda Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Gotanda Tokyo1.9 km from Ebara Shrine
KENNETH
P13,651
P15,016 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Tamachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Tamachi2.9 km from Ebara Shrine
Jonathan
P7,179
P7,897 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Creare Togoshi Ginza by Tranova
Creare Togoshi Ginza by TranovaShinagawa, 2.7 km from Ebara Shrine
Ka Man
P6,068
P11,435 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. WIRES HOTEL James zaka
WIRES HOTEL James zakaShinagawa, 0.7 km from Ebara Shrine
Miroslav
P7,908
P8,699 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Hilton Tokyo Odaiba
Hilton Tokyo Odaiba2.7 km from Ebara Shrine
Mark
P14,027
P17,594 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Shinagawa-Shuku Guest House & Tours - Hostel
Shinagawa-Shuku Guest House & Tours - HostelShinagawa, 0.6 km from Ebara Shrine
Justin
P3,403
P4,117 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Ebara Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() PETALS TOKYO - Floating Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gajoen Tokyo | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Araiya | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Nikko Tokyo Daiba | 9.6 Exceptional 2,327 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL METROPOLITAN OIMACHI TRACKS TOKYO | 9.6 Exceptional 284 reviews | View |
Top Ebara Shrine Hotel Reviews
Grand Nikko Tokyo Daiba
10/10 Excellent
"They cleaned the room everyday so it was nice coming back to a clean room and sheets and the staff are extremely nice and they spoke English as well which made communication a lot easier"
Shinagawa Prince Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Shinagawa is consistently consistent. I appreciated the responsive help with a converter need for my laptop. Access to Accea for business needs is awesome, as is the spacious gym."
Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
10/10 Excellent
"Actual king beds that were comfortable for a firm mattress. The garden outside the hotel is very nice. It was quiet and clean. 10-15 minute walking distance to Shinagawa station, which is one of the better stations to navigate. It is an uphill walk to the hotel. Front desk was kind."
Shinagawa Prince Hotel N Tower
8/10 Good
"I had bit issue of one of staff But immediately took care of it and she was sooo nice and polite! Thank you . I will come back 😊"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Gotanda Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed for our last night in Tokyo before our flight back to London. Room was clean and modern, breakfast was decent and location is good, very near a train station."
ANA Holiday Inn Tokyo Bay by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Great location"
Miyako City Tokyo Takanawa
10/10 Excellent
"Very convenient location with three stations close by. The rooms are very small but that seems to be the standard in Japan. The beds were very comfortable but only had one pillow, two would have been nicer. We stayed for seven nights, first few days breakfast was good. After seven days of the same thing every day it was not great. Would be nice for people staying longer than a few days if they changed or added different items. Overall it was a great stay, we would stay there again."
Ours Inn Hankyu
10/10 Excellent
"Incredibly convenient to the train station with easy access to Shibuya, Shinjuku, and Haneda. Restaurants, shops, a supermarket, and a spa within the building."
Tokyu Stay Takanawa (Shinagawa Area)
10/10 Excellent
"Nice property. Clean rooms and property. Very polite staff."
Other attractions near Ebara Shrine
Shinagawa Shrine
Shinagawa Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Kujirazuka
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Kujirazuka. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Higashishinagawa Kaijo Park
Explore the great outdoors at Higashishinagawa Kaijo Park, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
WHAT Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at WHAT Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Gotenyama Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Gotenyama Garden, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Gotenyama Trust Tower
After visiting Gotenyama Trust Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Honsen-ji Temple
After visiting Honsen-ji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
O Art Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at O Art Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.








