
Downtown Greenwich Hotels near Greenwich
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Downtown Greenwich hotels

1. Delamar Greenwich Harbor
Delamar Greenwich Harbor0.9 km from Downtown Greenwich
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P26,681
P31,939 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Courtyard by Marriott Rye
Courtyard by Marriott Rye5.5 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P12,657
P14,477 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Hyatt Regency Greenwich
Hyatt Regency Greenwich5.5 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,180 reviews)
The price is P11,673
P13,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

4. J House Greenwich
J House Greenwich3.9 km from Downtown Greenwich
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is P14,785
P19,604 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

5. Hampton Inn & Suites Stamford
Hampton Inn & Suites Stamford7.4 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P12,684
P14,586 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

6. Residence Inn Stamford Downtown
Residence Inn Stamford Downtown8.1 km from Downtown Greenwich
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (433 reviews)
The price is P16,271
P18,711 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

7. DoubleTree by Hilton Stamford
DoubleTree by Hilton Stamford6.7 km from Downtown Greenwich
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P11,115
P12,783 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

8. Super 8 by Wyndham Stamford/New York City Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Stamford/New York City Area6.1 km from Downtown Greenwich
6.6 out of 10, (1,009 reviews)
The price is P5,987
P6,885 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

9. The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference
The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference8.2 km from Downtown Greenwich
7.8 out of 10, Good, (951 reviews)
The price is P9,555
P10,989 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

10. Courtyard by Marriott Stamford Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Stamford Downtown8 km from Downtown Greenwich
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (905 reviews)
The price is P13,296
P15,290 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

11. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stamford / New York City
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stamford / New York City5.9 km from Downtown Greenwich
6.6 out of 10, (1,790 reviews)
The price is P5,790
P6,658 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

12. HYATT house White Plains
HYATT house White Plains8.1 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,183 reviews)
The price is P11,427
P13,070 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Stamford Marriott
Stamford Marriott8.2 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,008 reviews)
The price is P12,762
P14,676 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

14. The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton7.7 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (533 reviews)
The price is P10,371
P11,927 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. The Stamford Hotel
The Stamford Hotel8.6 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,241 reviews)
The price is P11,497
P13,222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

16. Residence Inn by Marriott White Plains Westchester County
Residence Inn by Marriott White Plains Westchester County12 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (753 reviews)
The price is P12,627
P14,442 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Amsterdam Hotel
Amsterdam Hotel8.8 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,808 reviews)
The price is P6,989
P8,095 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

18. Cambria Hotel & Suites - White Plains Downtown
Cambria Hotel & Suites - White Plains Downtown11.5 km from Downtown Greenwich
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,010 reviews)
The price is P12,000
P13,724 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Stamford Suites
Stamford Suites8.4 km from Downtown Greenwich
6.2 out of 10, (191 reviews)
The price is P9,499
P10,923 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15

20. Red Carpet Inn
Red Carpet Inn10.4 km from Downtown Greenwich
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,040 reviews)
The price is P5,572
P6,408 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Downtown Greenwich
Find the best Downtown Greenwich areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Greenwich Municipal Center Historic District
Greenwich Municipal Center Historic District is popular for its abundant dining options, and you can check out Greenwich Avenue, a top attraction in the neighborhood.




































































