Hotel Cambará

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Cambará provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.4 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Double Room

  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Triple Room

  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Twin Room

  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room, 3 Twin Beds

  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room, Multiple Beds

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Osasco is home to Hotel Cambará. Paulista Avenue and Alphaville Commercial Centre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ibirapuera Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Nubank Parque or Interlagos Race Track. Visit our Osasco travel guide
Map
Av. José Lourenço, 26 - Jaguaribe, Osasco, SP, 06053-020

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with a large park, a lake, and a bridge.
    Ibirapuera Park
    24 min drive - 19.7 km
  • A modern building with a reflective glass facade and a prominent green structure to its right.
    Nubank Parque
    28 min drive - 20.4 km
  • A city street with modern buildings, a bridge, and a clear sky.
    Paulista Avenue
    28 min drive - 17.3 km
  • Bradesco History Museum
    6 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Sao Francisco Golf Club
    6 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Osasco Comandante Sampaio Station
    6 min drive
  • Butanta Station
    11 min drive
  • São Paulo (CGH-Congonhas)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    1 min walk
  • Restaurante Nome Não
    6 min walk
  • Taco Bell
    6 min walk
  • Padaria Pombinha Branca
    2 min walk
  • Vila Do Sol
    5 min walk

About this property

Hotel Cambará

  • Property highlights
  • Hotel Cambará provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • A 24-hour front desk and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Cambará offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 21-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping, desks, and phones

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 21-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 6 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Cambará pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hotel Cambará?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Cambará?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Cambará located?

Situated in Osasco, this hotel is within 6 mi (10 km) of University of São Paulo, Villa-Lobos Park, and Shopping Villa-Lobos. Nubank Parque and Shopping Granja Vianna are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.