Entire apartment

Tamaimo Globales

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Tamaimo Globales provides amenities like a playground and an arcade/game room. Stay connected with in-room WiFi (surcharge).

Popular amenities

About the neighborhood

Santiago del Teide is home to Tamaimo Globales. Los Gigantes Marina and Oasis Los Gigantes Public Pool are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Ocean Explorer and Centro Cultural Alcalá. Visit our Santiago del Teide travel guide
View more Apartments in Santiago del Teide
Map
Santiago del Teide, CN

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a beach, boats, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Tenerife Beaches
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Oasis Los Gigantes Public Pool
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Arena Beach
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Los Gigantes Marina
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Los Gigantes Beach
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Tenerife South Airport (TFS)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • B-Yard
    4 min walk
  • Bar Cafetería Alfonso
    4 min walk
  • Poolbar, Barcélo Santiago
    5 min walk
  • Bar Central
    6 min walk
  • El Barco de Nino
    3 min walk

About this property

Tamaimo Globales

  • Property highlights
  • Tamaimo Globales provides amenities like a playground and an arcade/game room. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi (surcharge).
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Tamaimo Globales offer amenities such as WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers
    • Balconies and cable channels

Frequently asked questions

Is Tamaimo Globales pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Tamaimo Globales?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Tamaimo Globales?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Tamaimo Globales located?

Situated in Santiago del Teide, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Playa Chica and Tenerife Beaches. Ocean Explorer and Arena Beach are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.