ibis budget Saint Ouen l'Aumône

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at ibis budget Saint Ouen l'Aumône and take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and a bar. The on-site French cuisine restaurant, Olivier, offers lunch and dinner. Free in-room WiFi and a 24-hour business center are available to all guests.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Bar
The current price is P5,340
P6,529 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 19 - Sep 20

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Saint-Ouen-l'Aumone, ibis budget Saint Ouen l'Aumône is in the suburbs. Abbaye de Maubuisson and Pontoise Cathedral are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Museum of Inland Navigation and Waterways and Cergy Pontoise Leisure Island. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Paris La Défense Arena or Aren'Ice. Visit our Saint-Ouen-l'Aumone travel guide
Map
4, alle des Trois Caravelles, Saint-Ouen-l'Aumone, Val-d'Oise, 95310

What's nearby

  • A mural with a train, people, and floral patterns on a tunnel wall.
    French Vexin Regional Natural Park
    7 min drive - 4.6 km
  • A man walking on a bridge with a large stadium in the background.
    Stade de France
    30 min drive - 29.9 km
  • A wide boulevard lined with historic buildings, trees, and a clear blue sky.
    Champs-Élysées
    45 min drive - 34.3 km
  • The Arc de Triomphe in Paris, surrounded by trees and flags.
    Arc de Triomphe
    45 min drive - 34.3 km
  • Abbaye de Maubuisson
    5 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Pont Petit Station
    3 min drive
  • Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Balto
    7 min drive
  • Volfoni
    5 min drive
  • Palais d'Auvers
    7 min drive
  • Le Handi
    7 min drive
  • Kyotorama

About this property

ibis budget Saint Ouen l'Aumône

  • Hotel in the suburbs
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and a bar at ibis budget Saint Ouen l'Aumône. The on-site French cuisine restaurant, Olivier, offers lunch and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a 24-hour business center.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a water dispenser, and free newspapers
    • An elevator, smoke-free premises, and a banquet hall
  • Room features
  • All 64 rooms offer amenities such as free WiFi, sound-insulated walls, and room service.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and hair dryers
    • LCD TVs with premium channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: EUR 8.40 per person
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Restaurants on site

  • Olivier

Family friendly

  • In-room crib
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Vending machine
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • 24-hour business center

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

More

  • 1 building
  • 2 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic soft drink bottles
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Non-plastic coffee stirrers available
  • Non-plastic drinking straws available
  • Reusable cups
  • Reusable tableware
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Free crib
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Room service

More

  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children up to the age of 10 years can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are available for EUR 10.0 per night
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 4.55 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 8.40 per person
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Rollaway bed fee: EUR 10.0 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Minimum Spring Break check-in age is 18 years old
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a security system
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Frequently asked questions

Is ibis budget Saint Ouen l'Aumône pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at ibis budget Saint Ouen l'Aumône?

As of Aug 26, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ibis budget Saint Ouen l'Aumône on Sep 19, 2026 start from P5,340, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at ibis budget Saint Ouen l'Aumône?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at ibis budget Saint Ouen l'Aumône?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is ibis budget Saint Ouen l'Aumône located?

Situated in the suburbs, this hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Abbaye de Maubuisson and 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from Pontoise Cathedral. Les 3 Fontaines Shopping Center and French Vexin Regional Natural Park are also within 6 mi (10 km). Pont Petit Station is 24 minutes by foot and Épluches Station is 25 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.