
Hotels near Puerta de Toledo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Puerta de Toledo hotels

1. Arenal Suites
Arenal SuitesSol, 1.2 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (341 reviews)
The price is P11,856
P15,186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

2. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 1.2 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is P13,388
P14,726 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha1.1 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P28,695
P31,564 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Hotel Francisco I
Hotel Francisco ISol, 1.2 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P16,052
P17,657 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

5. Artrip Hotel
Artrip HotelLavapiƩs, 1 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (837 reviews)
The price is P10,112
P11,123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Bob W Madrid Atocha
Bob W Madrid Atocha1.2 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (439 reviews)
The price is P9,614
P10,575 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Hotel Acta Piramides
Hotel Acta Piramides0.5 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (447 reviews)
The price is P8,360
P9,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

8. Hostal Evocare Madrid
Hostal Evocare MadridHuertas, 1.2 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is P7,215
P7,937 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. UMusic Hotel Madrid
UMusic Hotel MadridSol, 1.1 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is P18,415
P20,257 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Aspasios Sofia Apartments
Aspasios Sofia Apartments1 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (101 reviews)
The price is P10,198
P11,218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

11. Catalonia Plaza Mayor
Catalonia Plaza Mayor1.2 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (800 reviews)
The price is P14,291
P15,720 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. The Central House Madrid LavapiƩs - Hostel
The Central House Madrid LavapiƩs - HostelLavapiƩs, 0.7 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (408 reviews)
The price is P5,420
P5,962 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

13. Hotel Porcel Ganivet
Hotel Porcel GanivetLavapiƩs, 0.2 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is P9,029
P9,932 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. The Loft House Madrid
The Loft House MadridLavapiƩs, 1 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
The price is P9,354
P10,289 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

15. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza Mayor
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza MayorSol, 1 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (703 reviews)
The price is P10,418
P11,460 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

16. BYPILLOW Crosstown
BYPILLOW CrosstownLavapiƩs, 0.8 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (232 reviews)
The price is P7,973
P8,770 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

17. Petit Palace Puerta del Sol
Petit Palace Puerta del SolSol, 1.3 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P10,491
P11,540 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

18. Diezmadrid Hostal
Diezmadrid HostalSol, 1.2 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (327 reviews)
The price is P7,145
P7,860 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

19. Posada del León de Oro Boutique Hotel
Posada del León de Oro Boutique Hotel0.8 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (685 reviews)
The price is P8,379
P9,217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

20. Rooms Pontones
Rooms Pontones0.2 km from Puerta de Toledo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is P3,215
P6,431 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Puerta de Toledo
![]() Arenal SuitesSol, 1.2 km from Puerta de Toledo | ![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 1.2 km from Puerta de Toledo | ![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha1.1 km from Puerta de Toledo | ![]() Hotel Francisco ISol, 1.2 km from Puerta de Toledo | ![]() Artrip HotelLavapiƩs, 1 km from Puerta de Toledo |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 341 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 837 reviews |
The price is P11,856 P15,186 total includes taxes & fees Nov 10 - Nov 11 | The price is P13,388 P14,726 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 | The price is P28,695 P31,564 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is P16,052 P17,657 total includes taxes & fees Nov 16 - Nov 17 | The price is P10,112 P11,123 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Puerta de Toledo Hotel Reviews

The Central House Madrid LavapiƩs - Hostel
10/10 Excellent





































































