
Hotels near Petitenget Beach
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Petitenget Beach hotels




1. SOLTERRA SEMINYAK Boutique Hotel & Spa Powered By Archipelago
SOLTERRA SEMINYAK Boutique Hotel & Spa Powered By Archipelago0.8 km from Petitenget Beach
Mary
P1,807
P2,187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. iSuite by Ekosistem
iSuite by Ekosistem0.8 km from Petitenget Beach
Kate
P6,558
P7,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Desa Potato Head Bali
Desa Potato Head Bali0.4 km from Petitenget Beach
Serene
P11,798
P14,275 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




4. Villa Jabula
Villa Jabula0.5 km from Petitenget Beach
Tanaka
P4,123
P4,989 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Cicada Luxury Townhouses
Cicada Luxury Townhouses0.4 km from Petitenget Beach
Trina LaNell Luckett
P6,906
P8,356 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




6. The Oberoi, Bali
The Oberoi, BaliLaksmana, 0.7 km from Petitenget Beach
EMMA
P20,606
P24,933 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Legian Seminyak, Bali
The Legian Seminyak, BaliLaksmana, 0.4 km from Petitenget Beach
HAMID
P27,169
P32,874 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




8. W Bali - Seminyak
W Bali - Seminyak0.6 km from Petitenget Beach
Susannah
P20,047
P24,257 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




9. Kayumas Seminyak Resort
Kayumas Seminyak Resort0.4 km from Petitenget Beach
Holly
P5,313
P6,428 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




10. The One Boutique Villa & Spa Seminyak
The One Boutique Villa & Spa Seminyak0.8 km from Petitenget Beach
Nadine
P11,509
P13,926 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. The Seminyak Beach Resort & Spa
The Seminyak Beach Resort & SpaLaksmana, 0.6 km from Petitenget Beach
Van Anh
P13,184
P15,953 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Kleo Seminyak, part of JdV by Hyatt
Kleo Seminyak, part of JdV by Hyatt0.2 km from Petitenget Beach
Anthony
P6,757
P8,176 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Kanvaz Village Resort Seminyak
Kanvaz Village Resort Seminyak0.7 km from Petitenget Beach
Rajendra
P10,983
P13,290 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. White Penny Hostel
White Penny Hostel0.3 km from Petitenget Beach
Lauren
P3,129
P3,786 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. The Samaya Seminyak
The Samaya SeminyakLaksmana, 0.3 km from Petitenget Beach
Candace
P22,593
P27,338 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




16. Koenokoeni Villa
Koenokoeni Villa0.5 km from Petitenget Beach
Reika
P6,558
P7,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Montigo Resorts Seminyak
Montigo Resorts Seminyak0.4 km from Petitenget Beach
DAIANE
P4,018
P4,862 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




18. Royal Samaja Villas
Royal Samaja Villas0.8 km from Petitenget Beach
Shellene
P5,467
P6,615 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




19. iVilla by Ekosistem
iVilla by Ekosistem0.8 km from Petitenget Beach
Juy
P13,326
P16,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Alila Seminyak, Bali
Alila Seminyak, Bali0.2 km from Petitenget Beach
Paul
P14,055
P17,007 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare top hotels near Petitenget Beach
![]() SOLTERRA SEMINYAK Boutique Hotel & Spa Powered By Archipelago0.8 km from Petitenget Beach | ![]() iSuite by Ekosistem0.8 km from Petitenget Beach | ![]() Desa Potato Head Bali0.4 km from Petitenget Beach | ![]() Villa Jabula0.5 km from Petitenget Beach | ![]() Cicada Luxury Townhouses0.4 km from Petitenget Beach |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.6 Exceptional 116 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 769 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 468 reviews |
P1,807 P2,187 total includes taxes & fees Oct 28 - Oct 29 | P6,558 P7,935 total includes taxes & fees Oct 28 - Oct 29 | P11,798 P14,275 total includes taxes & fees Nov 26 - Nov 27 | P4,123 P4,989 total includes taxes & fees Oct 27 - Oct 28 | P6,906 P8,356 total includes taxes & fees Nov 11 - Nov 12 |
Top Petitenget Beach Hotel Reviews
Kayumas Seminyak Resort
10/10 Excellent
"We had an amazing stay here! So happy"
W Bali - Seminyak
10/10 Excellent
"Gym could use and upgrade but rest of the property is great. Food in the morning and views cannot be beat! Vilas are awesome!"
Viva Dash Hotel Seminyak
10/10 Excellent
"Always an amazing stay. The staff are so friendly, especially the security guards who always helped me with my bike and the restaurant staff who learned my name once and always called me by name after. This is my third stay at Viva Dash and I will come back again."
Montigo Resorts Seminyak
8/10 Good
"This hotel is central to all you would want in Seminyak. Abundance of shops, bars and restaurants right outside. Beach a short walk away. The hotel itself was clean, tidy and is blessed with excellent staff. Breakfast was excellent and there was something for everyone. The room we had (3202) was large and the bed and linen were comfortable and exceptionally clean. There are small areas which are in need of maintenance which would elevate the environment. For example fairly old furnishings in room and a smell of drains on occasions from the bathroom. The balcony was spacious and overlooked the quiet garden/pool area. The balcony furniture was basic rattan where if this was better quality could again improve the overall experience and comfort. Unfortunately our room was adjacent to the road to Potato Head and was really noisy at night. The first night I was unable to sleep due to the noise, but a few Bintangs on the second night, allowed for a better sleep! You could literally hear motorbikes as if they were in your room. I think the main noise comes through the balcony doors so if some money could be spent on soundproofing/improving the patio doors, this would make an enormous impact. Staff 10/10."
The Oberoi, Bali
10/10 Excellent
"Great property the staff are particularly wonderful in every way, friendly helpful caring and very efficient service. Nice small touches like cleaning your sun glass’s on the pool and a nice complimentary afternoon tea near the pool. Very well run. Happily stay in this hotel again."
SOLTERRA SEMINYAK Boutique Hotel & Spa Powered By Archipelago
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful grounds,staff helpful with information and property close to walking to restaurants and shopping. Pool room was amazing"
Amadea Resort & Villas
8/10 Good
"Breakfast mostly ok. But a lot of dishes cold. Even when replenished straight from main kitchen."
Hotel Indigo Bali Seminyak Beach by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Everything at the hotel was amazing! Breakfast, pools, the people and the care and attention they provided. The beach was literally across the road but we didn’t spend a lot of time there but was nice to stand on the each and watch the sunset."
Desa Potato Head Bali
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel exceeded our expectations. The hotel design is remarkable. The breakfast (which came with the room) is outstanding! We wanted to look around the neighborhood but we never wanted to leave because we loved it so much! The bed and pillows are so comfy. They clean your room twice a day! The staff is so sweet and kind. I highly recommend."
Other attractions near Petitenget Beach

Seminyak Beach
8.2/10 (3,977 reviews)
Relax in style at Seminyak Beach, with its high-end hotels, sumptuous spas and first-rate restaurants.

Petitenget Temple
8.4/10 (332 reviews)
This 15th-century temple is still a functioning place of worship, where you can observe Hindus burning incense, making offerings and taking part in ceremonies.

Eat Street
8.6/10 (1,960 reviews)
During your visit to Laksmana, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Eat Street. Amble around this family-friendly area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its lively bars.

Seminyak Square
8.2/10 (4,011 reviews)
Indulge in some retail therapy in the small boutiques and designer shops at this stylish shopping complex.
Petitenget Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Petitenget Beach during your trip to Seminyak? Stroll along the beautiful beaches or discover the beautiful sunsets in this romantic area.
Masceti Temple
8.4/10 (45 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Keroboken Kelod with a trip to Masceti Temple. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the spas in this romantic area.
Klymax Discotheque
After visiting Klymax Discotheque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Keroboken Kelod. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this romantic area, or check out its lively bars.
TAKSU Bali Gallery
8.0/10 (150 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in TAKSU Bali Gallery during your trip to Keroboken Kelod. Stroll along the seaside in this romantic area, or seek out the surfing spots.